Results April 2016

April 14th, 2016 | News

Tuesday 5th April
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Causeway CS 4-12 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 0-05

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
Douglas CS 8-07 Kinsale CS 1-07

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Clonakilty CC 2-21 Glanmire CC 3-17 AET

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Tralee CBS 4-18 Gaelcolaiste Limerick 3-02

Wednesday 6th April
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
Ham HS Bandon 4-16 Glanmire CC 2-07

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
Carrigaline CS 1-11 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 3-04

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
SMI NCW 6-15 Desmond College 0-03
Carrick On Suir CBS W/O Killarney CC Snr
Beara CS 5-11 St Annes Killaloe 1-09
Kilkee CC W/O Scoil Ruain Killenaule Snr

16.5 E Football
Davis College Mallow 10-15 Gaelcolaiste Limerick 0-07

Corn Aodh Uí Dhudha (15 A Hurling)
DLS Waterford 2-11 Ardscoil Ris 1-13
Thurles CBS 5-12 St Flannans 0-04

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
SNTN Doon 3-17 Col Treasa Kanturk 2-02
JTB Hospital 3-13 Col Cholim Ballincollig 4-05

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Mitchelstown CBS 2-11 Castletroy CC 1-02
Pad Ac Mallow 4-08 PS Youghal 2-09

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Pres Ballingarry 3-08 Col Ide & Iosaef Abbeyfeale 0-04
St Josephs Borrisoleigh 3-06 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 2-04

Thursday 7th April
16.5 E Football
Ennistymon CC 5-05 Meanscoil San Nic Rinn 2-05

Friday 8th April

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Ennistymon CBS 2-07 Cashel CS 1-05

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
MATCH OFF – CSN V Clonakilty/Glanmire
Rochestown College 2-09 Kinsale CS 1-06

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Scoil Ruain Killenaule 4-12 Ballincollig CC 2-11

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
St Annes Killaloe 1-12 SMI NCW 3-0

Monday 11th April
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F)
St Joseph’s Spanish Point 3-13 Causeway CS 3-6

Tuesday 12th April
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
Mt St Michaels Rosscarbery 2-14 JTB Hospital 1-10

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
SMI NCW 2-18 Carrick on Suir CBS 2-03

16.5 E Football
North Mon Sec Sch 3-09 Ennistymon CC 2-08

Wednesday 13th April
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
PS IS Kenmare 5-17 Douglas CS 0-02

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Beara CS 5-16 Kilkee CC 4-06

16.5 E Football
St Pats Shannon W/O Davis College Mallow Snr

Corn Aodh Uí Dhudha (15 A Hurling) Final
Thurles CBS 2-17 DLS Waterford 2-16 AET – Match Report

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
CSN 4-09 Clonakilty CC 1-13

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Scarriff CC 1-13 Mitchelstown CBS 0-12
Sc Ruain Killenaule 4-16 Pad Ac Mallow 4-14