Results March 2016

March 16th, 2016 | News

Tuesday March 1st
Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C Hurling) final
SMGS Blarney 2-12 Coachford Col 0-11 – Match Report / Photos

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
St Declans Kilmacthomas 3-8 Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 2-6

Corn Aodh Uí Dhudha (15 A Hurling)
St Flannans 0-13 St Colmans Fermoy 2-3

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
St Josephs Borrisoleigh 1-4 Col Mhuire Thurles 1-3

Wednesday 2nd March
Corn Uí Fhriúnnaigh (16.5 A Football) final
Col Chriost Ri 2-10 St Flannans 2-7 – Match Report

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
MATCH OFF – Mitchelstown CBS V Causeway CS
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 5-7 Castletroy CC 1-1

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Pres Ballingarry w/o St Colmans Midleton scr.
St Annes Killaloe 4-7 Hazelwood Col 0-3

16.5 E Football
MATCH OFF – Clonmel Col V Gaelcolaiste Limerick

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Blackwater CS 3-12 Abbey CBS 0-9
Colaiste Choilm 2-11 Dungarvan CBS 1-4
MATCH OFF – Clonakilty CC V Glanmire CC

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
MATCH OFF – Tralee CBS V Mercy Mounthawk
Mount Soin CBS w/o Limerick CBS scr.

Thursday 3rd March
Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Col Treasa Kanturk 3-6 Cashel CS 2-7

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
St Pauls Waterford 3-6 Col an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar 2-8

Friday 4th March
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
Ham HS Bandon 3-12 St Colmans Fermoy 2-5

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Schull CC 2-12 MISS Lisdoonvarna 1-8

16.5 E Football
North Mon Sec Sch 12-4 Mc Egan Col Maroom 0-4

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C Hurling)
Scarriff CC 7-11 SMGS Blarney 2-11

Saturday 5th March
Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F) final
Mitchelstown CBS 4-10 Pres Miltown 1-4 – Match Report

Monday March 7th
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B Football)
St Augustines Dungarvan 8-7 Col Spioraid Naomh 3-4

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Ennistymon CBS 1-14 Thurles CBS 1-12 (AET)

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Killarney CC 7-5 Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 3-8

16.5 E Football
St Pats Shannon 5-16 Ennis CC 1-2

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Pres Ballingarry 6-13 Nenagh CC 5-3

Tuesday 8th March
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Causeway CS 6-6 Mitchelstown CBS 2-12

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
PS IS Kenmare 4-15 St Declans Kilmacthomas 2-6

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
SMI NCW 4-20 St Pauls Waterford 2-3

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Ham HS Bandon 4-16 Col Ioseaf Kilmallock 0-2

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Pad Ac Mallow 2-17 Ard Scoil Na Mara Tramore 2-9

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Tralee CBS 4-8 Mercy Mounthawk 2-7

Wednesday 9th March
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
Glanmire CC 5-12 Col Ide & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale 0-9

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
Carrigaline CC 2-12 Col Ghobnatan Ballyvourney 1-4
MATCH OFF – Gaelcolaiste Kerry V Pad Ac Mallow

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Sc Ruain Killenaule 2-7 St Pres Ballingarry 0-9 AET

16.5 E Football
Gaelcolaiste Limerick 1-8 Clonmel Col 1-3

Corn Aodh Uí Dhudha (15 A Hurling)
DLS Waterford 3-12 Charleville CBS 2-09 AET
MATCH OFF – HS Clonmel V Ardscoil Ris
St Flannans 3-12 CBC Cork 2-6
Thurles CBS 4-23 Midelton CBS 4-7

Thursday 10th March
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
Ham HS Bandon 1-17 St Pats Castleisland 2-10

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Spanish Point 7-11 Rice College 3-9

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
Douglas CS W/O SMGS Blarney Snr

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
MATCH OFF – Beara CS V Carrignavar

16.5 E Football
Meanscoil San Nicolas Rinn 4-17 Col Daibhead 0-03

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
JTB Hospital 3-10 St Joseph’s Tulla 3-8

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
SC Ruain Killenaule 4-12 St Declans Kilmacthomas 5-8

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Salesian Col Pallaskenry 4-13 St Pauls Kilfinane 1-12

Friday 11th March
16.5 E Football
Davis Col 3-09 Comeragh Col 1-06

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Rochestown 6-6 Douglas CS 1-8
MATCH OFF – Clonakilty CC V Glanmire CC
Col Spoiraid Naomh 2-15 Causeway CS 4-7

Monday 14th March
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
PS SL Rathmore 5-14 St Augustines 1-12

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Kilkee CC 3-09 Schull CC 2-05

16.5 E Football
North Mon Sec Sch 5-10 Killorglin CC 3-12
St Pats Shannon 1-08 St Ailbies 0-07

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
SMI NCW 8-06 St Pauls Waterford 4-11

Tuesday 15th March
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
Mt St Michael Rosscarbery 1-13 Coachford Col 2-8

Corn Aodh Uí Dhudha (15 A Hurling)
Ardscoil Ris 5-23 HS Clonmel 3-1

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Col Cholim Ballincollig 5-7 Blackwater CS 3-7

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Scarriff CC 8-06 St Colmans Midleton 4-03

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
St Annes Killaloe 8-17 Mount Sion CBS 1-01

Wednesday 16th March
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
Gaelcolaiste Kerry 2-13 Pad Ac Mallow 2-10

16.5 E Football
Ennistymon CC 10-18 Limerick CBS 12-03