2011 / 2012 Results

Back to Munster GAA Post Primary Schools Archive Results Home


Munster Vocational Schools Junior B Football Final
Coláiste Gobnathan Baile Mhúirne (Cork) 2-12 Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton (Limerick) 1-10

Corn Solo U/15 C Hurling Final
St. Josephs Borrisoleigh 2-13 St. Declans Kilmacthomas 1-12 AET

Munster Colleges Corn Na Carraige U16½ C Football Final

Ennistymon CBS (Clare) 1-9 Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine (Kerry) 1-6

Munster Vocational Schools Senior B Hurling final

Coláiste Treasa Kanturk 2-15 Scoil Ruain Killenaule 2-9

Friday 20/4/2012

Frewen Cup U/16 ½ A.F.

P.S. Chorca Dhuibhne 0-8 Clonmel CBS 0-7 – Match Report

Tipperary Post Primary

Wednesday 18/4/2012

Fitzgerald Shield B.H.

Templemore St. Joseph’s Borrisoleigh v Cistercian Coll. Roscrea 1.30.p.m.

Cusack Shield B.F.

Fethard Pres. Ballingarry v Comeragh Coll. 1.30.p.m.

Fitzgerald Cup Tipperary Post Primary Schools Under 17 Hurling Final
Clonmel High School 0-15 Nenagh CBS 0-9

Corn na gColáistí Under 16 ½ B Football Final

Rochestown 1-12 DLS Macroom 0-10

White Cup Under 15 A Hurling Final

Ardscoil Rís Limerick 2-11 Thurles CBS 2-8

Corn na Phairsaigh U15 B Hurling Final
Nenagh CBS 3-12 Our Lady’s Templemore 1-16

Wednesday 28/3/2012

Corn Solo U/15 C.H.

St. Declans Kilmacthomas 2-11 P.S. na Tríonóide 1-11

Corn na Carraige U/16 ½ C.F.

Ennistymon CBS 3-19 St. Michael’s Listowel 3-9

Wednesday 21/3/2012

White Cup U/15 A. Hurling Semi-Finals

Thurles CBS 2-13 St. Flannan’s Ennis 1-5

Ard Scoil Ris 2-10 Midleton CBS 1-12

Corn an Phiarsaigh U/15 B.H.

Our Lady’s Templemore 2-21 St. Anne’s Killaloe 1-5

Corn Solo U/15 C.H.

Kilmacthomas 2-10 P.S. na Tríonóide Youghal 1-13 (after extra time)

Borrisoleigh 2-12 Hospital 1-13

Thursday 22/3/2012

Corn na Carraige U/16 ½ C. Football

P.S. na Tríonóide Youghal 3-15 Castleisland 0-9

Friday 23/3.2012

Corn na gColáistí U/16 ½ B.F.

Carrigaline DLS Macroom v Midleton CBS 1.30.p.m.

Tipperary Post Primary Schools

Tuesday 20/3/2012

Fitzgerald Cup U/17 A.H.

Thurles CBS v Nenagh CBS – Match postponed

Friday 23/3/2012

Fitzgerald Shield U/17 B.H.

Cashel Borrisoleigh v Carrick on Suir CBS 11.00.a.m.

Morris Pk. Cistercian College v Comeragh College 1.00.p.m.

Cusack Shield U/15 B.F.

Ballingarry Col. Dhún Iascaigh v Pres. Ballingarry 11.30.a.m.

Vocational Schools

Tuesday 20/3/2012

J.B.F: C.D.I. Cahir v Col. Mhuire (Askeaton) Charleville 12 30

J.C.F Munster Final Kildysart C.C v Mc Egan Col.(Macroom) Doneraile 12 00

Wednesday 21/3/2012

1st Year A Hurling:

Causeway Comp. V Clonakilty C.C. Crokes 12 00

Roscrea C.C. v Kinsale C.C. Charleville 12 30

Borrisokane C.C. v Hazelwood Col. Claughan 12 30

1st Year B Hurling:

Col. Na Trocaire v St Brogans Col. Mallow 12 30

Com. Col. C. On Suir v Des. Col. N.C.W. Emly

Thursday 22/3/2012

S.B.H. Cork Final Col. Treasa (Kanturk) v Col. An Chraoibhin (Fermoy) Mallow 12 30

1st Year B Hurling

Col. An Chraoibhin v C.D.I. Cahir Dun Esk 12 30

Col. Mhuire (Askeaton) v St Colmans (Midleton) Martinstown 12 30

J.B.F: G.C.Tralee v Com. Col. C.on Suir Mallow 12 30

S.A.H: Kinsale C.S. v St Brogans Kinsale 1pm

Friday 23/3/2012

U14A.F. Clonakilty C.C. v St Aidans Venue T.B.C.

U14C.F. Rossa Col.(Skibbereen) v St. Fanahans (Mitchelstown) Brinny 12 00

Vocational Schools Results

S.A.H: All Ireland Semi Final: Causeway Comp. 2-10 St Brigids Loughrea 2-13

Nenagh V.S. v St Fergals Rathdowney abandoned after 20 mins. Due to weather.

J.A.F:All Ireland Semi Final: Boherbue Comp.0-8 Cnoc Mhuire Granard 1-6

S.A.G.F: Cork Final: Beara C.S.2-5 Schull C.C. 2-14

J.B.F:

Col. Mhuire (Buttevant) 1-8 Col. Ghobnatan 2-18

Col. Pobail Bheanntrai 2-15 Kinsale C.S. 0-9

J.C.F: Cork Final: Mc Egan col. 2-10 Scoil Mhuire (Beal Atha An Gh.) 3-5

Col. Chluainmeala 2-3 Kildysart C.C. 3-10

Frewen Cup U/16 ½ A.Football Semi-Finals

P.S. Chorca Dhuibhne 2-8 Tralee CBS 0-13 Match Report

Clonmel CBS 2-7 St. Flannan’s Ennis 0-8 Match Report

Corn na gColáistí U/16 ½ B. Football

Rochestown 3-12 Bandon H.S.  0-4

Corn na Carraige U/16 ½ C.F.

Castleisland 4-13 Kilmacthomas 1-9

P.S. Inbhear Scéine 5-20 Doughlas C.S. 1-2

Ennistymon CBS 3-16 Hospital 1-5

Corn Solo U/15 C.H.

P.S. na Tríonóide Youghal 2-9 Carrick on Suir CBS 1-6

Munster Vocational Schools Senior A Hurling Final

Causeway CS 3-13 Nenagh VS 2-15

White Cup U/15 A.H.

St. Flannan’s Ennis 4-11 St. Caimin’s Shannon 2-8

Frewen Cup U/16 ½ A.F.

Clonmel CBS 3-9 Skibbereen 0-6

P.S. Chorca Dhuibhne 2-10 North Clare Colleges 1-3

Corn na gColáistí U/16 ½ B.F.

Rochestown 5-6 St. Colman’s Fermoy 2-6

Bandon H.S. 0-13 Col. Choilm 0-9

Corn na Carraige U/16 ½ C.F.

Douglas C.S. 4-9 Ballincollig C.S. 2-10

Kilmacthomas 6-9 Old Parish Carrignavar 1-11

P.S. Inbhear Scéine 5-13 St. Augustines 3-6

Corn na Carraige U/16 ½ CF

Castleisland 2-10 Presentation Milltown 0-9

P.S. Inbhear Scéine 3-11 PS Slieabh Luacra 2-4

Corn Mhic Ruairí Senior C Hurling Final

St Declan’s, Kilmacthomas 0-15 Salesian College, Pallaskenry 0-13

White Cup U/15 A.H.

Midleton CBS 3-12 De La Salle 1-9

Ardscoil Ris 1-12 Clonmel CBS 0-13 AET

Corn Solo U/15 B Hurling

Hospital 3-7 St. Clemens 1-4

Corn na gColáistí U/16 ½ B.F.

De la Salle Macroom 1-22 Carbert CC 1-4

Corn na Phairsaigh U15 B Hurling

Our Ladys Templemore 3-7 Rochestown 2-4

Corn na Carraige U/16 ½ C.F.

Kilrush C.S. 1-1 Ennistymon CBS 2-11

Spanish Point 0-9 Ballybunion 4-6 AET

St. Michael’s Listowel 3-4 Mitchelstown CBS 1-6

Frewen Cup U/16 ½ A.F.

Clonmel CBS w/o Col. Chríost Rí Cork

Corn na gColáistí U/16 ½ B.F.

DLS Macroom 4-10 Dungarvan CBS 2-2

Corn Solo U/15 C.H.

St. Clement’s Limerick 1-4 Mercy Mounthawk 0-5

Corn na Carraige U/16 ½ C.F.

Kilmacthomas 2-10 Glanmire C.C. 0-4

St. Munchin’s Limerick 3-9 Listowel 3-17

Kilkee C.C. 2-12 Pallaskenry 0-5

P.S. Inbhear Scéine 3-11 P.S. Sliabh Luachra 2-4

St. Anne’s Killaloe 4-15 Lisdoonvarna 4-12 AET

Tralee CBS 3-12 St. Brendan’s Killarney 3-7

Corn na gColáistí U/16 ½ B.F.

Col. Choilm Ballincollig 2-9 Patrician Ac. Mallow 1-9

Tipperary Ballingarry v St. Munchin’s Limerick 1.30.p.m.

Corn Solo U/15 C.H.

Kilmacthomas 3-8 Carrignavar 2-7

P.S. na Tríonóide Youghal 2-10 Tramore CBS 2-8

Corn an Phiarsaigh U/15 B.Hurling

Glanmire C.C. 3-9 Gaelcholáiste Mhuire 1-13

Frewen Cup U/16 ½ A.F.

St. Flannan’s Ennis 2-10 Castletroy C.C. 0-5

Corn an Phiarsaigh U/15 B.H.

St. Anne’s Killaloe 2-7 Col. Chríost Rí Cork 2-6

 

Corn Uí Mhuirí Senior A Football Final
P.S. Chorca Dhuibhne 2-10 DLS Macroom 0-8

Dr. Harty Cup Final
Colaiste Na Deise 2-14 Nenagh CBS 1-10

Corn an Rúnaí Senior C.F. Final
Doon CBS 3-8 Patrician Academy Mallow 1-12

Senior All-Ireland Inter-County Football Vocational Schools Final
Cork 0-13 Kildare 0-12

Corn an Uachtaráin  Senior B.F.  Final
St Colman’s, Fermoy 0-09 Mercy Mounthawk Tralee 1-05

Corn Phádraig Munster Senior B Hurling Final
Doon CBS 2-6 Dungarvan CBS 0-11

Senior All-Ireland Inter-County Football Vocational Schools Semi-Final
Cork 1-13 Donegal 0-8

Dr. Harty Cup  Replay

Nenagh CBS  1-11 Ardscoil Rís Limerick 0-13

Corn Uí Mhuirí Senior A F. Semi-finals

DLS Macroom 1-9 Coláiste Chríost Rí Cork 0-10

P.S.Chorca Dhuibhne 0-14 Tralee CBS 0-9

Corn Phádraig Senior B.H. Semi-finals

Doon CBS 1-14 Patrician Academy Mallow 0-11

Dungarvan CBS 1-9 Clonmel H.S. 1-8

————————————————————————————-

Dr Harty Cup Hurling

Final 26/02/2012

All Ireland Quarter Finals 10/03/2012 Semi-finals 17/03/2012 Final 31/03/2012

Corn Ui Mhuiri Football

Final 4/03/2012

All Ireland Semi-finals 24/03/2012 Final 7/04/2012

Corn an Uachtartáin Senior B Football

Final 18/02/2012

All Ireland Semi-finals 24/03/2012 Final 31/03/2012

Corn an Rúnaí C Football

Final 22/02/2012

All Ireland 10/03/2012 Final 24/03/2012

————————————————————————————-

Corn Phádraig Senior Hurling B Quarter-Finals

Dungarvan CBS 1-13 Carrigaline CC 2-4

Doon CBS 0-13 St. Augustines Dungarvan 0-10

Patrician Academy, Mallow 3-15 Pobal Scoil na Trionóide Youghal 0-13

Clonmel CBS 1-14 Hamilton HS Bandon 1-11

Semi-finals 8/02/2012 Final 25/02/2012

All Ireland Semi-finals 3/03/2012 Final 24/03/2012

————————————————————————————-

Dr. Harty Cup Quarter-Finals

Ardscoil Rís 2-15 Castletroy College 1-7

DLS Waterford 2-12 Midleton CBS 0-7

Colaiste Na Deise 1-13 St Flannan’s 1-12

Nenagh CBS 0-16 Thurles CBS 1-13

Replay  – Nenagh CBS 1-7 Thurles CBS 0-8

Corn Ui Mhuiri Football

Tralee CBS 0-11 Rochestown 0-9
DLS Macroom 1-12 Skibbereen 1-2
Col.Chríost Rí Cork 3-6  St. Brendans Killarney 1-8
PS Chorcha Dhuibhne 0-10 St. Flannans Ennis 1-3

————————————————————————————-

Munster Vocational Schools

SAFC – Clonakilty CC 7-14 Beara CS 0-8

SBFC:
Col Ide agus Iosaif (Abbeyfeale) 1-14 Gaelcholaiste Tralee 0-8
Col Mhuire Askeaton 5-15 Castleisland CC 1-5,
Borrisokane CC 1-7 Col Chiarain (Croom)1-6,
Col Na Trocaire 3-13 Causeway Comp 2-14 (AET),
Col Ghobnatan 1-13 Schull CC 1-12,
Col Treasa 1-14 Kinsale 1-7
Col Pobail Bheanntrai 5-12 Col Mhuire (Buttevant) 2-7.

JAFC
Boherbue Comp 1-7 MICC (Dunmanway) 1-5.

SBGFC
Col An Chraoibhin 4-12 MICC 4-6

Corn an Rúnaí C Football Quarter-Final

Doon CBS 0-18 Nenagh CBS 0-2

Dr Kinnane Cup                       U/16 ½ H

St. Joseph’s, Tulla                     1-12                              Rochestown                  0-19

Our Lady’s, Templemore             0-15                              Bandon                         1-17

Patrician Academy                     3-20                              Col. Chríost Rí, Cork      3-5

Mercy Sec. Sch, Newport           3-8                                Castletroy College          7-15

Rochestown                              0-9                                Bandon HS                    1-16

Patrician Academy, Mallow         1-13                              Castletroy College          1-16

Bandon HS                                2-15                              Castletroy College          1-11                  (Final)

Corn na Banndan                    U/15 F

Col. Choilm, Ballincollig              5-4                                Abbey CBS, Tipperary    3-21

Castletroy College                      2-8                                St. Colmans, Fermoy     2-7

Killorglin IS                                1-11                              Midleton CBS                3-10

Tarbert                                      7-9                                CSN, Bishopstown         2-4

Abbey CBS, Tipperary                2-15                              Castletroy College          2-4

Midleton CBS                            3-11                              Tarbert                          3-9

Midleton CBS                            2-8                                Abbey CBS, Tipperary    1-7                    (Final)

Dr. Rogers Cup                        Senior C Hurling

Col. an Rísigh, Ennis                  1-9                                Carraig na bhFear          0-6

Tramore CBS                             0-10                              Scariff CS                      4-14

Kilmacthomas                           1-13                              Ballingarry                     0-10

Col. an Phiarsaigh, Glanmire       0-14                              Kilmallock                     4-6

Blarney                                     1-16                              Borrisoleigh                   3-14

St. Paul’s CS, Waterford            2-12                              St. Clement’s College     1-6

Mercy Sec. Sch. Newport           1-8                                Hospital                        3-18

Pallaskenry                               3-8                                Mitchelstown CBS         2-7

Col. an Ríisgh, Ennis                  2-9                                Scariff CS                      3-16

Kilmacthomas                           0-14                              Kilmallock                     1-11 (Draw)

Kilmacthomas 1-8 Kilmallock 1-6 (Replay)

Borrisoleigh                               2-10                              St. Paul’s CS, Waterford 1-7

Hospital                                    1-10                              Pallaskenry                   3-12

RESULTS FROM W/C DECEMBER 7TH 2011

Corn an Rúnaí Senior CF

Doon CBS 3-8 Spanish Point 0-9

Corn Uí Mhuirí Senior AF

GAME OFF – Rochestown v West Clare Colleges

RESULTS FROM W/C NOVEMBER 28TH 2011

Corn Phádraig Senior BH

Doon CBS 2-8 Rochestown 0-9

RESULTS FROM W/C NOVEMBER 14TH & 21st 2011

Dr. Harty Cup Senior AH

Ardscoil Rís, Limerick 4.11 Charleville 0.11

DLS, Waterford 2.14 Col. Chríost Rí 1.13

Coláistí na nDéise 3.13 Our Lady’s, Templemore 2.6

Midleton CBS 3-17 St. Caimin’s CS 0-7

Thurles CBS 0-13 St.Colmans, Fermoy 0-7

St. Flannan’s, Ennis 1.20 Blackwater CS 2.13

Nenagh CBS 2-10 Castletroy CC 1-8

Dean Ryan Cup U/16 ½ AH

Nenagh CBS 1-10 Dungarvan CBS 2-9

DLS, Waterford 1-7 Blackwater CS 0-13

Blackwater CS 0.11 Dungarvan CBS 0-8 (Final)

Dr. Kinnane Cup U/16 ½ Cup BH

Rochestown 0-9 Bandon HS 1-16

Patrician Ac. Mallow 1-13 Castletroy CC 1-16

Hamilton HS 2-15 Castletroy CC 1-11 (Final)

Corn Uí Mhuirí Senior AF

Skibbereen 0-13 Col. na Sceilge 0-9

CSN, Bishopstown 0-7 Col. Chríost Rí 2-10

St. Flannan’s, Ennis 0-10 Killorglin I.S. 0-10

Corn Phádraig Senior BH

Bandon HS 0-24 Cashel CS 0-11

St. Joseph’s, Tulla 0-10 Clonmel HS 1-11

Gaelchol. Mhuire, Cork 2-14 PS na Tríonóide, Youghal 1-18

St. Augustine’s 0-15 Patrician Ac. Mallow 1-11

Corn an Uachtaráin Senior BF.

PS Inbhear Scéine 0-14 St. Colman’s, Fermoy 1-12

Abbey CBS, Tipperary 4-11 PS na Tríonóide, Youghal 2-4

Col. Choilm 3-4 Douglas CS 4-6

Midleton CBS 3-6 Mounthawk, Tralee 1-14

Vocational School S.A.F

Clonakilty C.C. 0-20 M.I.C.C: 2-02
St Aidans 0-20 Coachford Col. 1-10

Vocational School S.B.F
Causeway Comp.3-07 Castleisland C.C. 1-07
Borrisokane C.C. 1-08 Hazelwood Col. 0-06
Col. Mhuire (Askeaton) 1-13 Scoil Ruain (Killenaule) 2-07

Vocational School S.C.F
St John Bosco C.C. (Kildysart) 2-09 Gairmscoil an Aonaigh 2-07

Col.Mhuire, Thurles  0-07 Ennistytmon V.S. 3-14

St MichaelsC.C. (Kilmihill) 3-13 St Ailbes 1-07

Vocational School J.B.H
Davis Col (Mallow) 2-12 . St Colmans (Midleton) 3-06

Vocational Schools S.B.H:

Millstreet C.S. 1-07 St Aidans C.C. 5-16

Vocational Schools J.A.H.

Roscrea CC 1-10 Hazelwood Col. 0-10

Clonakilty C.C. 2-04 Causeway C. C. 4-15

RESULTS FROM W/C NOVEMBER 7TH 2011

Corn Uí Mhuirí Senior A.F.

Rochestown 1-13 KillorglinI.S. 0-5

St. Flannan’s Ennis 4-9 West Clare Colleges 0-5

St. Brendan’s Killarney 5-10 Coláiste na Sceilge 1-8

PS Chorca Dhuibhne 0-14 Clonmel H.S. 0-5

DlS Macroom 1-15 Col. Chríost Rí Cork 0-13

Dean Ryan Cup U/16 ½ A.H.

Dungarvan CBS 2-9 Nenagh CBS 1-10.

Blackwater C.S. 0-13 DLS Waterford 1-7

Corn an Uachtaráin Senior B.F.

Doughlas C.S. 6-10 Carrigaline C.S. 2-5

Corn Phádraig Senior B.H.

  1. na Tríonóide Youghal 1-18 Gaelchol. Mhuire Cork 2-14

Corn Uí Mhóráin U/15 A.F.

PS Chorca Dhuibhne 1-14 Tralee CBS 2-7

Dr,. Rogers Cup Senior C.H.

Scariff C.C. 3-16 Col.an Rísigh Ennis 2-9

Kilmallock 1-11 St. DDeclan’s Kilmac. 0-14

Pallaskenry 3-12 Hospital C.S. 1-10

Corn Iognáid Rís U/16 ½ C.H.

Cashel C.S. 1-14 Mitchelstown CBS 2-8

Corn Mhic Chraith U/15 C.F.

Ennistymon CBS 5-9 St. Michael’s Listowel 0-5

Pallaskenry 6-9 Patrician Ac. Mallow 5-5

Vocational Schools S.A.H:

Gairnscoil an Aonaugh 4-15 Coachford Col. 1-08

St. Brogans Col. 3-12 Clonakilty C.C. 1-10

Vocational Schools S.B.H:

Scoil Ruain(Killenaule) 7-16 Col. Chiarain(Croom) 3-08

St. Aidans 1-10 Col. Treasa 4-06

Vocational Schools S.B.F:

Col. Mhuire(Buttevant) 3-07 Davis Col.(Mallow) 2-08

Gaelcholaiste Tralee 3-07 Hazelwood Col.(Dromcollogher) 3-06

Col. Bobail Bheanntrai 1-13 Millstreet C.S. 0-04

Vocational Schools J.A.H:

Causeway Comp. 1-14 Borrisokane C.C.0-10

Vocational Schools S.B.G.F.

Col. Ghobnatan 5-11 Millstreet C.S. 5-07

Vocational Schools Inter County “B” Munster Final

Kerry 2-14 Limerick 1-13

RESULTS FROM W/C OCTOBER 24TH 2011

Corn Phádraig Senior B.H.

Dungarvan CBS 3-15 Clonmel H.S. 1-18

Dr. Kinnane Cup U/16 ½ B.H.

Bandon H.S. 1-16 Rochestown 0-9

Castletroy 1-16 Patrician Ac. Mallow 1-13

Corn an Uachtaráin Senior B.F.

Midleton CBS 3-4 Bandon H.S. 0-12

Corn Uí Mhóráin U/15 A.F.

Rochestown 4-11 Clonmel H.S. 4-8

Corn na Banndan U/15 B.F.

Midleton CBS 3-10 Killorglin I.S. 1-11

Corn Iognáid Rís U/16 ½ C.H.

CSN Bishopstown 4-12 Col. an Phiarsaigh 3-11

St. Augustine’s 2-11 St. Declan’s Kilmac. 2-5

Corn an Rúnaí Senior C.F.

St. Munchin’s Limerick 10-12 Col. an Rísigh Ennis 0-7

Ennistymon CBS 4-10 Kilkee C.C. 1-8

Ballincollig C.S. 3-12 Ballingarry 2-11

Corn Mhic Chraith U/15 C.F.

Sliabh Luachra C.S. 3-8 St. Augustine’s 0-10

Rosscarbery 6-7 Tramore CBS 0-7

Inbhear Scéine Kenmare 5-14 Pres. Milltown 2-7

DLS Waterford 3-8 Bandon H.S. 0-5

Mercy Mounthawk 3-12 Hospital C.S. 6-6

Kilrush C.S. 0-8 Col. an Rísigh Ennis 1-3

Vocational Schools S.A.F

St Brogans Col 3-08 St Aidans C.C. 1-0

Vocational Schools S.A.H

Roscrea C.C. 0-13 Kinsale C.S. 0-12

Causeway Comp. 1-14 Clonakilty C.C. 0-09

Vocational Schools S.B.F

C.D.I. Cahir 0-09 Col. Mhuire(Askeaton) 0-08

Col. Ide agus Iosaif(Abbeyfeale) 2-15 Col. Chiarain 0-07

Col. Ghobnatan (Baile Mhuirne) 5-10 Boherbue Comp. 1-08

St Peters (Passage) 1-16 St Colmans C.C. (Midleton) 3-05

Col. Treasa (Kanturk) 3-14 Col. An Chraoibhin (Fermoy) 0-3

Schull C.C. 2-13 Kinsale C.S. 1-09

Vocational Schools S.C.F

Scoil Mhuire(Beal Atha an Gh.) 2-11 Rossa Col. 0-5

RESULTS FROM W/C OCTOBER 17TH 2011

Dr. Harty Cup Senior A. Hurling

Ardscoil Rís Limerick 1-17 v Col. Chríost Rí Cork 0-7

DLS Waterford 0-19 v Charleville CBS 0-12

Midleton CBS 2-14 v Our Lady’s Templemore 1-11

Coláistí na nDéise 2-26 v St. Caimin’s C.S. 0-7

St. Flannan’s Ennis 1-14 v St. Colman’s Fermoy 1-9

Thurles CBS 0-14 Blackwater C.S. 0-11

Castletroy C.C. Limerick 1-14 v Coláistí Chiarraí 2-10

Corn Phádraig Senior B Hurling

Bandon H.S. 2-11 v Rochestown 3-6

Doon CBS 2-17 v Cashel C.S. 3-8

St. Joseph’s Tulla 0-14 v Glanmire C.C. 0-10

Carrigaline C.S. 1-15 v PS na Tríonóide Youghal 1-15

Abbey CBS Tipperary 0-12 v Gaelchol. Mhuire Cork 0-11

Patrician Ac. Mallow 3-11 v St. Anne’s Killaloe 2-10

Corn an Uachtaráin Senior B. Football

PS na Tríonóide Youghal 2-14 v Tarbert 2-12

Corn Iognáid Rís U/16 ½ C.Hurling

Cashel C.S. 8-16 v SMI Newcastle West 0-2

CSN Bishopstown 4-10 v Carrignavar 1-9

Hospital C.S. 0-8 v Pallaskenru 2-9

Mitchelstown CBS 2-21 v Col. Mhichíl Limerick 0-7

Corn an Rúnaí Senior C. Football

Mitchelstown CBS 1-10 v Ballybunion 0-7

Corn Uí Mhóráin U/15 A. Football

West Clare Colleges 3-9 v Glanmire C.C. 1-12

PS Chorca Dhuibhne Dingle 4-17 v Col. na Sceilge 3-15 aet

Tralee CBS 6-8 v St. Brendan’s Killarney 1-7

Corn na Banndan U/15 B. Football

CSN Bishopstown 2-4 v Tarbert C.S. 7-9

Corn Mhic Chraith U/15 C. Football

Ennistymon CBS 6-8 v Mitchelstown CBS 1-6

PS Inbhear Scéine Kenmare 5-14 v St. Paul’s Waterford 2-4

Vocational Schools JAH

CLONAKILTY 3-07 KINSALE 1-05

Vocational Schools J.B.F

CASTLEISLAND C.C 2-09 COL. NA TROCAIRE (Rathkeale) 2-10

COL. POBAIL BHEANNTRAI 3-09 COL. TREASA (Kanturk) 1-04

GAELCHOLAISTE TRÁLÍ 6-17 DES COL. N.C.W 2-07

Corn an Rúnaí Senior C.F.

Doon CBS 4-3 Spanish Point 1-12 (after extra time)

Vocational Schools S.A.H

Borrisokane C.C. 2-10 St Brogans Col. 0-14

Vocational Schools S.A.F.

Beara C.S. 2-12 M.I.C.C. 2-11

Vocational Schools  S.B.H.

Col. An Chraoibhin 4-11 Boherbue Comp. 0-07

M.I.C.C. 3-12 Millstreet C.S. 2-07

Col. Na trocaire(Rathkeale) 6-09 Col. Dun Iascaigh(Cahir) 1-06

Vocational Schools  J.A.H

Causeway Comp. 1-19 Coachford Col. 0-11

Clonakilty C.C. 3-07 Kinsale C.S. 1-05

Vocational Schools J.B.F

G.C. Tralee 6-17 Des. Col.( N.C.W.) 2-07

Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai 3-09 Col. Treasa(Kanturk) 1-04

RESULTS FROM W/C OCTOBER 10TH 2011

Corn Uí Mhuirí Senior A.F.

Rochestown 2-10 St. Flannan’s Ennis 1-12

St. Brendan’s Killarney 4-11 Skibbereen 1-14

Clonmel H.S. 2-9 Tralee CBS 0-11

DLS Macroom 4-9 Col. an Sp Naoimh 1-12

Killorglin I.S. 0-10 West Clare Colleges 0-5

Dean Ryan Cup U/16 ½ A.H.

Nenagh CBS 1-13 Gaelchol Mhuire Cork 0-10

Dungarvan CBS 5-12 Thurles CBS 2-19

DLS Waterford 2-20 Charleville CBS 2-7

  1. Blackwater 2-14 Midleton CBS 1-7

Corn Phádraig Senior B.H.

St.Áugustines Dungarvan 0-17 St. Anne’s Killaloe 1-13

Bandon H.S. 1-12 Doon CBS 1-12

Dr. Kinnane Cup U/16 ½ B.H.

Rochestown 0-19 St. Joseph’s Tulla 1-12

Castletroy 7-15 Newport 3-8

Bandon H.S. 1-17 Our Ladys Templemore 0-15

Mallow 3-20 Col.Chríost Rí Cork 3-15  aet.

Corn an Uachtaráin Senior B.F.

St. Colman’s Fermoy 2-19 Pres Milltown 0-6

Abbey CBS Tipperary 0-13 St. Michael’s Listowel 2-2

Mercy Mounthawk Tralee 4-23 St. Caimin’s Shannon 1-7

Dr. Rogers Cup Senior C.H.

Pallaskenry 3-8 Mitcheletown CBS 2-7

Col. an Rísigh Ennis 1-9 Carrignavar 0-6

Scarriff C.S. 4-14 Tramore CBS 0-10

Kilmallock 4-6 Col. an Phiarsaigh Glanmire 0-14

St. Paul’s C.C. Waterford 2-12 St. Clement’s Limerick 1-6

Hospital 3—18 Newport 1-8

Corn Iognáid Rís U/16 ½ C.H.

Col. an Rísigh Ennis 1-17 Kilmallock 1-5

St. Augustine’s Dungarvan 1-18 PS.na Tríon. Youghal 1-14

Corn an Rúnaí Senior C.F,

Ballincollig C.S. 3-16 Thurles CBS 1-6

Spanish Point 1-13 Lisdoonvarna 1-4

Corn Mhic Chraith U/15 C.F.

Hospital 7-13 St. Munchin’s Limerick 1-3

Mallow 5-9 Spanish Point 4-4

DLS Waterford 5-6 Carrick on Suir 1-2

Sliabh Luachra C.S. 6-14 Carrigaline C.S. 2-6

Col.an Rísigh Ennis 1-8 Cashel C.S. 1-3

Rosscarbery 4-11 Carrignavar 3-6

Vocational Schools S.B.H
Col. Mhuire(Thurles) 4-09 Com. Col.(C.on Suir) 8-20

Vocational Schools J.A.F
Clonakilty C.C. 7-16 Causeway Comp. 2-06 Coachford Col. 2-14 St Brogans Col. 0-08

Vocational Schools J.B.F:
Beara C.S: 2-12 Schull C.C. 3-06 Davis Col.(Mallow) 4-08 St Colmans Col.(Midleton) 3-07(A.E.T.)

Vocational Schools J.C.F:
Killorglin C.C. 1-13 St Ailbes(Tipp.) 2-08
Killarney C.C. 2-10 Col. Chluainmeala 7-07
Scoil Mhuire(Beal Atha an Ghaorthaidh) 3-15 St Fanahans(Mitchelstown) 0-08
Mc Egan Col.(Macroom) 3-08 Rossa Col.(Skibb.) 3-06

RESULTS FROM W/C OCTOBER 3RD 2011

Dr. Harty Cup Senior A Hurling

Col.Chríost Rí Cork 1-16 Charleville CBS 2-10

Midleton CBS 3-9 Coláistí na nDéise 1-14

Our Lady’s Templemore 1-14 St.Caimin’s C.S. Shannon 0-5

St Flannan’s Ennis 1-15 Thurles CBS 1-13

Blackwater C.S. Lismore 0-16 St. Colman’s Fermoy 1-13

Nenagh CBS 0-15 Coláistí Chiarraí 0-6

Ardscoil Rís Limerick 2-21 De la Salle Waterford 1-16

Corn Phádraig

Rochestown 1-15 Cashel C.S. 1-11

Clonmel H.S. 8-14 Glanmire C.C. 5-11

Carrigaline C.S. 3-15 Gaelchol Mhuire Cork 1-7

PS na Tríonóide Youghal 2-14 Abbey CBS Tipperary 2-13

Dr. Rogers Cup

Blarney 6-16 Borrisoleigh 3-14

Corn Iognáid Rís

CSN Bishopstown 2-14 Blarney 2-11

Mount Sion CBS Waterford 3-13 DouglasC.S.Cork 3-5

Col Mhichíl Limerick 3-15 Mercy Mounthawk Tralee 2-15

Corn Uí Mhóráin U/15 A.F.

Glanmire C.C. 9-5 St. Flannan’s Ennis 1-10

West Clare Colleges 0-7 Col. Chríost Rí Cork 0-4 aet

Corn na Banndan U/15 B.F.

Killorglin I.S. 4-13 DLS Macroom 2-9

Col. Choilm Ballincollig 7-9 St. Fachtna’s Skibbereen 2-8

Corn an Rúnaí Senior C.F.

Kilkee 1-10 Pallaskenry 0-9

Rosscarbery 7-17 St. Pauls 1-1

Nenagh CBS w.o. SCNP Shannon scr.

St. Munchin’s Limerick 7-20 St. Clement’s Limerick 0-1

Michelstown CBS 1-8 Col. an Phiarsaigh Glanmire 0-4

Ballybunion 6-4 DLS Waterford 2-10

Ballingarry 2-10 St. Declan’s Kilmacthomas 0-2

St. Augustine’s Dungarvan 8-13 Tramore CBS 2-0

Corn Mhic Chraith U/15 C.F.

Ennistymon CBS 7-13 SMI Newcastle West 5-7

Col. an Rísigh Ennis 1-8 Cashel C.S. 1-3

Vocational Schools SAH

Hazelwood Col 5-13 Gairmscoil an Aonaigh 5-12

Vocational Schools JBH

C.D.I. Cahir 1-09 Des Col. 0-10

Gairmscoil an Aonaigh 5-12 Col. Mhuire Askeaton 2-06,

Col. Treasa Kanturk 2-15 Col Mhuire Buttevant 1-08

Vocational Schools JBF

Col. Mhuire Askeaton 2-11 Borrisokane CC 0-06

Millstreet CS 3-10 Col an Chraoibhin ,Fermoy 1-06,

Col. Mhuire Buttevant 4-08 St Colmans Midleton 2-04

Col. Ide agus Iosaif Abbeyfeale 6-16 Scoil Ruain Killenaule 2-06.

RESULTS FROM W/C SEPTEMBER 26TH 2011

Monday 26/9/11

Dr. Kinnane Cup U16 ½ B. Hurling
Castletroy C.C.  3-9 Abbey CBS, Tipperary 2-6

Corn Iognáid Rís U/16 ½ C. Hurling
Coláiste Muire, Ennis 4-17 St. Munchins Limerick 2-7

Dr.Rogers Cup Senior C. Hurling
St.Declan’s Kilmacthomas 0-18 St. Munchin’s Limerick 0-11

Tuesday 27/9/11

Corn Mhic Chraith U/15 C. Football

Carrignavar 1-9 St. Declan’s Kilmacthomas 3-2

Dr. Kinnane Cup U/16 ½ B. Hurling

Rochestown 1-16 St. Caimin’s C.S. Shannon 1-8

Wednesday 28/9/11

Corn Phádraig Senior B.H.

Dungarvan CBS 3-16 St. Joseph’s Tulla 1-12

Dean Ryan Cup U/16 ½ A.H.

Midleton CBS 1-13 Clonmel H.S. 2-5

DLS. Waterford 1-11 St. Flannans Ennis 1-5

Gaelchol. Mhuire Cork 3-17 Ardscoil Rís Limerick 0-19 aet.

Charleville CBS 4-8 St. Colman’s Fermoy 0-12

Dr. Rogers Cup Senior C. Hurling

  1. na Tríonóide Youghal 1-11 St. Paul’s C.C. Waterford 0-4

St. Augustine’s Dungarvan 3-20 Tramore CBS 0-4

North Mon. Cork 6-11 Ballincollig C.S. 2-10

Cashel C.S. 1-15 Borrisoleigh 0-14

Hospital C.S. 8-6 Ennistymon CBS 1-14

Col.an Rísigh Ennis 4-17 St. Munchin’s Limerick 2-7

Kilmallock 2-9 Ballingarry 0-9

Scarrif C.C. 9-16 SMI Newcastle West 0-6

Blarney 3-17 Doughlas CS. 2-11

Carrignavar 3-9 Mounthawk Tralee 0-12

Dr. Kinnane Cup U/16 ½ B.H.

Our Lady’s Templemore 3-18 Glanmire C.C. 1-8

Col.Chríost Rí Cork 4-26 Doon CBS 0-6

Corn Mhic Chraith U/15 C. Football

Carrigaline C.S. 1-10 PS na Tríonóide Youghal 1-6

Junior A Hurling (U16 ½)

Hazelwood College, Dromcollogh 1-18 Coachford College 0-9

Junior B Hurling (U16 ½)

Comeragh College, C. On Suir 3-10 Desmond College Newcastle West 3-5

Junior A Football (U16 ½)

Boherbue C.S 3-10 Causeway C.S 2-8

M.I.C.C Dunmanway 4-10 St. Brogans Bandon 1-5

Junior B Football (U16 ½ )

Col Chiarain Croom 5-8 Castleisland C.C 2-8

Col Dun Iasaigh Cahir 1-11 Gael Col Ciarrai 0-1

Col. Phobail Bheanntrai 0-10 Col. Treasa Kanturk 0-10

Kinsale C.S 4-17 Davis College Mallow 2-10 a.e.t

Col Ghobnatan 2-20 St. Peters Passage 1-13

Junior C Football (U16 ½)

Killorglin CC 3-7 Ennistymon CC 2-7

Thursday 29/9/11

Dr. Kinnane Cup U/16 ½ B.H.

Bandon H.S. 3-14 St. Anne’s Killaloe  3-5

Corn Mhic Chraith U/15 C.F.

Dungarvan CBS 4-8 Ballincollig C.S. 2-4

Dr.Rogers Cup Senior C. Hurling

Pallaskenry 5-27 Tralee CBS 1-9

Friday 30/9/11

Corn Iognáid Rís U/16 ½ C.H.

SMI Newcastle West 4-15 St. Clements Limerick 3-6

Pallaskenry 1-14 Scariff C.C.  2-7

Carrignavar 2-8  Carrick on Suir 1-7


Back to Munster GAA Post Primary Schools Archive Results Home