2014 / 2015 Results

Back to Munster GAA Post Primary Schools Archive Results Home


Competition Name Winners Runners Up
Corn an Artaigh Thurles CBS St Francis Col Rochestown
Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm St Joseph’s Tulla Christian Brothers Cork
Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna St Declan’s Kilmacthomas SMGS Blarney
Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin Ennistymon CBS Mercy Mounthawk Tralee
Corn Uí Mhuirí Chorca Dhuibhne St Francis Col Rochestown
Corn Dhonncha Uí Nuanáin Abbey CBS Hamilton HS Bandon
Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú Col Ghobnatan Ballyvourney. PS IS Kenmare
Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh Pres Ballingarry Carrick On Suir CBS
Corn an Rianaigh Midleton CBS Our Lady’s Templemore
Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú St Francis Col Rochestown Col Chriost Ri
Corn an Dara Uí Dhonabháin Mitchelstown CBS SMGS Blarney
Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil Crescent Comp Col Chraoibhin Fermoy
Corn an Fhriúnnaigh St Brendans Killarney Tralee CBS
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn SP SL Rathmore Abbey CBS
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla St Patricks Castleisland Mitchelstown CBS
Corn Seosamh Uí Néill MICC Lisdoonvarna Hazelwood College
Corn Aodh Uí Dhudha Nenagh CBS Ard Scoil Ris
Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG Abbey CBS
Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann Ham HS Bandon John The Baptist Hospital
Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin Scariff CC Ennistymon CBS
Corn an Bhráthair Choilm Taft St Flannans College St Francis Col Rochestown
Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú DLS Macroom Glanmire CC
Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín St Patricks Castleisland John The Baptist Hospital
Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara Kilrush CC Carrick On Suir CBS

MUNSTER GAA POST PRIMARY SCHOOLS RESULTS

Dr. Harty Cup Final (18.5 A Hurling)
Thurles CBS 2-12 Rochestown College 1-12 – Match Report / Photos

Dr. Harty Cup Semi-Finals
Thurles CBS 1-9 Castletroy CC 0-11 – Match Report

St Francis College Rochestown 4-11 Ard Scoil Ris 1-17 – Match Report / Photos

Dr. Harty Cup Under 18 1/2 A Hurling Quarter-Finals
A Ard Scoil Ris 1-16 Hamilton High School Bandon 1-11 – Match Report / Photos
B St. Francis College Rochestown 3-9 Nenagh CBS 2-8 – Match Report / Photos
C Castletroy CC 1-14 Pobalscoil Na Tríonóide 0-16 – Match Report / Photos
D Thurles CBS 2-8 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 1-10 – Match Report / Photos

Dr. Harty Cup Round 5
Ardscoil Ris 3-14 St. Flannans 2-11 – Match Report
West Limerick Colleges 6-11 Blackwater CS 1-14
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 1-15 SNTN Doon 1-13 – Match Report
Castletroy CC 2-9 St Colmans Fermoy 0-13 – Match Report / Photos
St Caimins Shannon 5-14 Charleville CBS 3-13
Hamilton HS Bandon 2-13 Dungarvan CBS 0-11
Nenagh CBS 3-11 Midleton CBS 1-13 – Match Report
Rochestown 2-13 Our Ladys Templemore 0-16 – Photos

Dr. Harty Cup Tables after Round 5

Group 1 Teams Played Won Lost Draw Points
Thurles CBS 4 3 0 1 7
Ardscoil Ris 4 3 1 0 6
West Limerick Col 4 2 1 1 5
Blackwater CS 4 1 3 0 2
St Flannans Col 4 0 4 0 0
Group 2 Teams Played Won Lost Draw Points Score difference
Castletroy CC 4 3 1 0 6 6
Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG 4 3 1 0 6 21
St Colmans Fermoy 4 2 2 0 4 9
SNTN Doon 4 2 2 0 4 4
DLS Waterford Col 4 0 4 0 0 -40
Group 3 Teams Played Won Lost Draw Points
Rochestown College 4 4 0 0 8
P.S Youghal 4 3 1 0 6
St Caimins Shannon 4 2 2 0 4
Our Lady’s Templemore 4 1 3 0 2
Charleville CBS 4 0 3 0 0
Group 4 Teams Played Won Lost Draw Points Score difference
Hamilton HS Bandon 4 4 0 0 8 18
Nenagh CBS 4 3 1 0 6 6
Midleton CBS 4 2 2 0 4 3
Dungarvan CBS 4 1 3 0 2 -6
HS Clonmel 4 0 4 0 0 -21

Dr. Harty Cup Round 4Round-up
SNTN Doon 0-15 Castletroy College 0-12 – Match Report / Photos
Ard Scoil Ris 1-21 West Lim College 0-11 – Match Report
Thurles CBS 2-15 Blackwater CS 3-3
St Colmans 5-11 DLS Waterford 0-6
Rochestown 0-16 St Caimins Shannon 0-13 – Match Report
PS Youghal 0-18 Charleville CBS 2-11
Ham HS Bandon 2-16 Midleton CBS 0-21 – Match Report / Photos
Nenagh CBS 1-17 HS Clonmel 0-16

Dr. Harty Cup Round 3Round-up

West Lim Colleges 3-17 St Flannans Col 0-9 – Match Report
SNTN Doon 3-17 DLS Waterford 3-10 – Match Report
Castletroy CC 2-13 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 0-18 – Match Report
Rochestown 1-18 PS Youghal 1-8
St Caimins Shannon 2-16 Our Ladys Templemore 1-10 – Match Report / Photos
Ham HS Bandon 5-13 HS Clonmel 3-13
Midleton CBS 3-12 Dungarvan CBS 1-11 – Match Report
Thurles CBS 3-12 Ard Scoil Ris 0-12 – Match Report / Photos

Dr. Harty Cup Senior A Hurling Round 2Round-up

Our Ladys Templemore 1-20 Charlevillle CBS 2-14 – Match Report
Blackwater CS 2-22 St Flannans Col 0-12
Thurles CBS 1-15 West Limerick Colleges 3-9
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 2-14 St Colmans Fermoy 0-7 – Match Report / Photos
Castletroy CC 3-9 DLS Waterford 1-9 – Photos
PS Youghal 0-15 St Caimins Shannon 0-13
Nenagh CBS 1-13 Dungarvan CBS 1-12
Midleton CBS 0-11 HS Clonmel 0-10 – Match Report

Dr. Harty Cup Senior A Hurling Round 1Round-up

Ard Scoil Ris 1-20 Blackwater CS 0-9
Thurles CBS 5-26 St Flannans 0-6 – Match Report
St Colmans College Fermoy 0-18 Scoil Na Trionoide Naofa Doon 0-14
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire 1-14 De La Salle College 1-10
St Francis Col Rochestown 2-14 Charleville CBS 0-13 – Match Report
PS Youghal 2-15 Our Ladys Templemore 2-13
Hamilton High School Bandon 4-10 Nenagh CBS 2-13
Dungarvan CBS 2-11 HS Clonmel 0-7 – Match Report

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm Final (18.5 B Hurling)
St Josephs Tulla 1-16 CBC Cork 1-14 (AET) – Cup Presentation Photo

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm Semi Finals (18.5 B H)
St Josephs Tulla 0-12 Colaiste Criost Ri 0-10 (Replay)
St Josephs Tulla 0-15 Chriost Ri 2-9 AET
CBC, Cork 2-8 Col Spioraid Naomh 2-7

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B Hurling) Quarter-Finals
A CBC Cork 2-13 Abbey CBS 2-12
B Col Spioraid Naomh 1-15 Clonakilty CC 0-18 AET
B Col Spioraid Naomh 1-11 Clonakilty CC 0-10 (Replay)
C St Joseph’s Tulla 1-11 Causeway CS 0-12
D Col Chriost Ri 3-19 John The Baptist Hospital 1-10

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B Hurling)
Abbey CBS 3-10 St Augustines 1-15
CBC Cork 2-19 Borrisokane CC 1-7
Col Spioraid Naomh 1-11 Rice Col Ennis 1-9
Clonakilty CC 0-16 Col Iosaef Kilmallock 1-11
Causeway CS 4-17 Cashel CS 1-16
John The Baptist Hospital W/O Pad AC Mallow SNR
Col Chriost Ri 3-18 St Mary Newport 1-13
St Joseph’s Tulla 3-12 St Annes Killaloe 0-8
St Josephs Tulla 2-14 Borrisokane 3-8
Clonakilty CC 3-11 Hazelwood Col 2-8
CBC Cork 3-11 Clonakilty CC 0-12
Rice Col Ennis W/O Col Treasa Kanturk Snr
St Augustines 0-25 Glanmire CS 3-15
Cashel CC 0-18 Roscrea CS 1-5
Causeway 2-14 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 2-7
Cashel CS 1-15 St Marys Newport 1-14
Col Ioseaf Kilmallock 1-15 St Annes Killaloe 0-10
Col Chriost Ri 6-10 Rice Col Ennis 1-10
Col Spioraid Naomh 2-21 PS Glanmire 3-12
John the Baptist Hospital 1-19 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 4-7
Col Spioraid Naomh 3-14 St Augustines 3-7
St Mary’s Newport 1-17 Roscrea CS 1-12
CBC Cork 0-20 Hazelwood Col 1-13
Col Chriost Ri 2-11 Col Treasa Kanturk 1-9
John The Baptist Hospital 2-21 Causeway CS 0-20
Abbey CBS 4-21 Pat AC Mallow 0-14

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna Final (18.5 C Hurling)
St Declans Kilmacthomas 3-7 SMGS Blarney 1-8

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna Semi-Final (18.5 C H)
SMGS Blarney 0-7 St Josephs Borrisoleigh 0-6
St Declans Kilmacthomas 2-13 Kinsale CS 1-6

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C Hurling) Quarter-Finals
A SMGS Blarney 3-14 Carrick On Suir CBS 0-11
B St Josephs Borrisoleigh 1-12 Mitchelstown CBS 2-6
C Kinsale CS 3-8 Carrignavar 0-3
D St Declans Kilmacthomas 1-21 Pres Ballingarry 0-20 AET

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C Hurling)
Carrick On Suir CBS 2-12 Carrigaline CC 1-5
Carrignavar 3-19 Desmond Col NCW 1-6
St Declan’s Kilmacthomas 2-16 Coachford Col 2-6
Kinsale CS 3-10 Scarriff CC 1-9
SMGS Blarney 7-19 Nenagh CC 0-2
Pres Ballingarry 2-14 Tramore CBS 1-14
St Josephs Borrisoleigh 3-18 St Pauls Waterford 0-5
Mitchelstown CBS 3-12 Scoil Ruain Killenaule 0-1
Tramore CBS 1-15 St Munchins Limerick 1-12
St Pauls Waterford 2-8 Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 2-2
Pres Ballingarry 4-12 St Brogans Bandon 1-7
Mitchelstown CBS 3-12 St Aidans Cork 2-10
St Josephs Borrisoleigh W/O St Colmans Midleton Snr
Desmond Col 1-14 Col Na Phiarsaigh 0-06
Pres Ballingarry 2-13 Coachford Col 0-15
Nenagh CC 2-17 St Colmans Midleton 0-6
Mitchelstown CBS 3-12 Carrignavar 0-12
Desmond College 2-12 St Pauls Waterford 1-10
Coachford Col 2-19 St Brogans Bandon 0-8
Carrignavar 6-19 St Aidans Cork 0-7
St Declans Kilmactomas 2-15 Carrick On Suir CBS 0-19
Scarriff CC 1-18 Tramore CBS 2-8
Carrigaline CC 2-17 Scoil Ruain Killenaule 2-11
Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal Blarney 0-19 Kinsale CS 2-11
St Josephs Borrisoleigh 8-18 Nenagh CC 0-6 – Match Report

18.5 D Hurling
Ennistymon 2-9 Crescent Comp 0-14
Mercy Mounthawk 1-10 Comeragh Col 0-10
Mercy Mounthawk 5-16 SMI NCW 5-7
Comeragh Col 2-15 Sc Pol Kilfinane 0-5
Crescent Comp 3-30 Mount Sion 0-9
Ennistymon CBS 4-15 St Clements 1-8
Ennistymon CBS 4-22 Col Ide & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale 1-12
Crescent Comp 4-21 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 1-8
Mercy Mounthawk 4-8 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 1-14
SMI NCW 10-24 Meanscoil San Nicolas Ring 2-9
Scoil Pol Killfinane W/O Col Daibhead Cork Scr
St Clements 2-12 Col Mhuire Thurles 0-16
Mount Sion 4-5 Tralee CBS 2-9
Comeragh Col 3-9 Rathkeale 0-16
Crescent Comp 5-16 Col Clonmel 2-4
Scoil Pol Kilfinnane 2-15 St Pats Shannon 1-6
Mercy Mounthawk W/O Newport CC Snr
SMI Newcastlewest W/O Limerick CBS Snr
St Clements Limerick 1-17 Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 2-4
Ennistymon CBS 4-20 North Mon CBS 3-8

Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin Final (18.5 D Hurling)
Ennistymon CBS 2-15 Mercy Mounthawk 0-2


Corn Uí Mhuirí Final (18.5 A Football) Replay
PS Chorca Dhuibhne 1-10 St Francis College Rochestown 0-10 – Match Report

Corn Uí Mhuirí Final (18.5 A Football)
St Francis College Rochestown 1-10 PS Chorca Dhuibhne 1-10 – Match Report

Corn Ui Mhuiri Semi-Finals (18.5 A Football)
St. Francis College Rochestown 1-10 St Brendans Killarney 1-9 – Match Report

Chorca Dhuibhne 0-12 Clonakilty CC 0-6 – Match Report

Corn Uí Mhuirí Under 18 1/2 A Football Quarter-Finals
A St. Francis College Rochestown 1-9 Col na Sceilge 2-4 – Match Report
B St Brendans Killarney 0-13 HS Clonmel 1-6 – Match Report / Photos
C Clonakilty CC 1-13 IS Killorglin 1-5 – Match Report
D PS Chorca Dhuibhne 2-10 Tralee CBS 1-3 – Match Report / Photos

Corn Ui Mhuiri Round 3
DLS Macroom 0-10 Col Cholim Ballincollig 0-09
Clonakilty CC 4-07 Tralee CBS 1-09
St Brendans 1-14 Col Na Scelige 2-06
Mercy Mounthawk 1-13 St Flannans 3-8
St Fachtnas Skib 3-11 West Lim Colleges 2-06
Rochestown 1-08 HS Clonmel 0-6 – Match Report / Photos
ISK Killorglin 3-08 Col Chriost Ri 3-07


Corn Uí Mhuirí Table after round 3

Corn Uí Mhuirí Table
Group A
Team Played Won Lost Draw Points
Clonakilty CS 3 2 1 0 4
Tralee CBS 3 2 1 0 4
Col Cholim Ballincollig 3 1 2 0 2
DLS Macroom 3 1 2 0 2
Group B
Team Played Won Lost Draw Points
St Brendans Killarney 3 3 0 0 6
Col Na Sceilge 3 2 1 0 4
St Flannans Ennis 3 1 2 0 2
Mercy Mounthawk Tralee 3 0 3 0 0
Group C
Team Played Won Lost Draw Points
St Francis College Rochestown 3 2 0 1 5
HS Clonmel 3 2 1 0 4
St Fachtnas Skibbereen 3 1 1 1 3
West Limerick Colleges 3 0 3 0 0
Group D
Team Played Won Lost Draw Points
P.S Chorca Dhuibhne 2 2 0 0 4
I S Kilorglin 2 1 1 0 2
Col Chríost Rí 2 0 2 0 0

Corn Ui Mhuiri Round 2Round-up
Tralee CBS 1-13 Col Cholim Ballincollig 0-14
Col Na Scelige 1-13 Mercy Mounthawk 0-11
St Brendans 6-20 St Flannans 0-2 – Photos
HS Clonmel 4-3 St Fachtnas Skib 1-8
Rochestown 2-17 West Limerick Colleges 1-5
PS Chorca Dhuibhne 4-16 IS Killorglin 1-9
Clonakilty CC 2-15 DLS Macroom 1-11 – Match Report

Corn Ui Mhuiri Senior A Football Round 1
Tralee CBS 4-10 DLS Macroom 1-11
Col Cholim Ballincollig 3-8 Clonakilty CS 0-14
St Brendans Col 2-17 Mercy Mounthawk 2-5
Col Na Sceilge 1-18 St Flannans Col 0-6 – Photos
St Fachtnas Skib 2-10 Rochestown Col 3-7
HS Clonmel 2-7 West Limerick 0-3 – Photos
PS Chorca Dhuibhne 0-14 Col Chriost Ri 1-3 – Match Report

Corn Dhonncha Uí Nuanáin (18.5 B Football) Final
Abbey CBS 3-9 Hamilton HS Bandon 0-8 – Match Report

Corn Dhonncha Uí Nuanáin (18.5 B Football) Semi-Finals
Hamilton HS Bandon 1-11 St Augustines 2-6
Abbey CBS 3-11 Col Spioraid Naomh 2-10

18.5 B Football
Rockwell Col 1-14 Ham HS Bandon 1-14
St Augustines 1-15 SL Rathmore 2-06
Col Spioraid Naomh 2-20 Glanmire CC 1-06
Abbey CBS 1-15 Mt St Michaels Rosscarbarery 2-07
Hamilton HS 2-5 Rockwell College 0-7
Rockwell Col 4-12 Pad Ac Mallow 1-6
Col Ide & Iosaif Abbeyfeale 0-14 SL Rathmore 1-7
Rockwell Col 1-14 Coachford Col 1-8
Ham HS Bandon W/O Our Lady’s Templemore scr.
St Augustines 2-16 Midleton CBS 1-7
Col Spioraid Naomh 2-11 PS Youghal 1-9
Glanmire CC W/O Col Treasa Kanturk scr.
Mt St Michael Rosscarbery W/O St Michaels Listowel scr.
Abbey CBS 1-15 St Colmans Fermoy 1-2
Ham HS Bandon 2-20 Tarbert CS 2-18 AET
Sliabh Luchra Rathmore 1-11 Douglas CS 1-5

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú Final (18.5 C Football)
Colaiste Ghobnatan Ballyvourney 2-14 PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 0-14 – Video Highlights

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú Semi-Finals (18.5 C Football)
IS Kenmare 2-15 Pres Miltown 0-13
Col Ghobnatan 3-9 Causeway CS 2-7

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C Football) Quarter-Finals
Pres Miltown 5-9 Carrigaline CC 2-10
IS Kenmare 4-11 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 1-6
Causeway CS 2-8 Mitchelstown CBS 1-8
Col Ghobhnatan Ballyvourney 5-14 St Michaels Kilmihil 2-10

18.5 C Football
Pres Miltown 4-18 St Caimins Shannon 2-4
Carrigaline CC 4-13 Rice Col Ennis 4-5
PB IS Kenmare 2-11 Ennistymon CBS 1-11
Gaelcolaiste Kerry 2-9 DLS Waterford 0-5
Causeway CS 1-10 Col Mhuire Askeaton 1-6
St Michaels Kilmihill 1-13 Castleisland CC 1-6
Col Ghobnatan Ballyvourney 6-12 St Declans Kilmacthomas 2-5
St Michael Kilmihill 4-9 Bantry CC 0-11
Causeway CS 2-11 Carrignavar 2-5
Col Ghobnatan Ballyvourney 6-17 St Marys Newport 1-8
MI Lisdoonvarna 3-09 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 2-12 AET
Gaelcolaiste Kerry 2-7 MI Lisdoonvarna 0-11 (Replay)
Castleisland CC 2-11 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 0-8
St Declans Kilmacthomas 2-16 Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 1-3
DLS Waterford 2-9 St Brogans Bandon 1-8
Mitchelstown CBS 4-16 St Josephs Ballybunion 3-4
Carrigaline CC 0-10 John the Baptist Hospital 2-3
St Caimins Shannon 4-11 Nenagh CBS 1-10
Rice Col Ennis 1-14 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 2-9
Pres Miltown 3-12 SNTN Doon 0-9
Ennistymon CBS 3-13 Killarney CC 0-4
Kenmare 6-21 Kinsale CC 0-5
Col Mhuire Askeaton 5-9 St Pats Castleisland 4-3
North Mon Sec Sch 3-0 Beara CS 1-8
Gaelcolaiste Kerry 9-11 St Pauls Waterford 3-2
St Declans Kilmacthomas 3-23 Tramore CBS 2-5
Castleisland CC 8-16 SMI Newcastlewest 4-7

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh Final (18.5 D Football)
Pres Ballingarry 1-8 Carrick On Suir CBS 0-7 – Photos

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh Semi-final (18.5 D F)
Pres Ballingarry 3-14 Kilkee CC 2-9
Carrick On Suir CBS 0-11 Kilrush CC 0-10

18.5 D Football
Kilkee CC 3-17 Hazelwood Col 1-08
Kilrush CC 2-12 St Josephs Spanish Point 2-06
Carrick On Suir CBS 5-10 Beara CS 1-8
Beara 5-14 Ennistymon CC 3-4
Mc Egan Col Macroom 2-17 Killorglin CC 2-4
Carrick On Suir CBS 4-13 St Colmans Midleton 0-2
Pres Ballingarry 4-8 Col Daibhead Cork 0-6
Killkee CC 3-15 Col Mhuire Thurles 1-2
Hazelwood Col 5-11 St Pats Shannon 3-9
St Josephs Spanish Point 5-12 Col Clonmel 3-3
Kilrush CC 3-18 Limerick CBS 1-6
Carrick On Suir CBS 4-9 Desmond Col 1-6
Limerick CBS 4-6 Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 2-9
Mc Egan Col Macroom 4-16 Ennis CC 2-1
Pres Ballingarry 2-11 St John Bosco Kildysart 0-11
Col Mhuire Thurles W/O Col Chraoibhin Fermoy Snr
Hazelwood Col 8-08 Meanscoil San Nicolas Ring 3-01
St Colmans Midleton W/O St Annes Killaloe Snr
Ennistymon CC W/O St Josephs Borrisoliegh Snr
Clonmel Col W/O Newport CC Snr
St Josephs Spanish Point 5-09 Comeragh Col 1-02
Kilrush CC 7-20 St Ailbies Tipp 0-03

Dean Ryan Cup Under 16 1/2 A Hurling Final
Midleton CBS 1-10 Our Ladys Templemore 0-12

Dean Ryan Cup Under 16 1/2 A Hurling Semi-Finals
Our Lady’s Templemore 4-20 Thurles CBS 4-17 AET
Midleton CBS 2-11 Charleville CBS 0-7

Dean Ryan Cup Under 16½ A Hurling Quarter-FinalsRound-up

Thurles CBS 1-20 St Colmans College 2-15 (AET)
Our Ladys Templemore 5-26 Rice College Ennis 1-9 – Photos
Midleton CBS 4-8 St Flannans 3-8 – Match Report / Photos

Dean Ryan Cup Under 16½ A Hurling

Rice College Ennis 4-16 Blackwater CS 4-9
Our lady’s Templemore 2-19 Col Iosaief Kilmallock 1-8
Thurles CBS 3-15 Ard Scoil Ris 1-15
Charleville CBS 3-12 HS Clonmel 1-8
Midleton CBS 2-23 Nenagh CBS 3-13
St Flannans 0-18 DLS Waterford 1-9

Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú Final (16.5 B Hurling)
Rochestown col 2-15 Chriost Ri 2-10 – Match Report

16.5 B Hurling Quarter-Finals
Chriost Ri 2-17 Abbey CBS 2-14
Col Cholim 1-13 Glanmire CC 0-13

16½ B Hurling
Chriost Ri 2-12 Col Cholim 1-13
Rochestown 2-11 SNTN Doon 1-7
Rochestown 0-16 Castletroy 0-12
Castletroy CC 2-8 St Josephs Tulla 0-10
Scoil Na Trionoide Naofa Doon 1-12 Causeway CS 2-6
Col Chloim 7-20 Pad Ac Mallow 2-10
Col Chriost Ri 3-15 St Caimins Shannon 0-8
Abbey CBS 2-24 Cashel CS 1-14
Glanmire CC 1-16 Ham HS Bandon 0-8
St Francis Col Rochestown 1-11 Dungarvan CBS 1-10
St Josephs Tulla 4-9 Youghal CS 1-11
Castletroy CC 2-14 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 1-16
St Francis Col Rochestown 5-20 Col Treasa Kanturk 5-2
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 4-18 Borrisokane CC 2-9
Col Cholim 3-14 Clonakilty CC 1-4
Dungarvan CBS 1-17 John The Baptist Hospital 1-11
Abbey CBS 2-22 Col Spioraid Naomh 1-3
Hamilton HS Bandon 4-16 Roscrea CS 5-7

Corn an Darra Uí Dhonabháin (Under 16.5 C Hurling) Final
Mitchelstown CBS 2-17 SMGS Blarney 1-5

16.5 C Hurling S/F
Mitchelstown CBS 2-15 St Augustines 2-10

16.5 C Hurling
SMGS Blarney 4-15 Coachford Col 1-20
Coachford 3-10 Carrigaline 2-10
St Augustines 4-18 Scoil Ruain Killenaule 1-10
SMGS Blarney 3-12 St Annes Killaloe 0-13
Mitchelstown CBS 4-14 St Josephs Borrisoleigh 0-7
Mitchelstown CBS 3-15 Scarriff CC 1-7
Coachford Col 4-13 Hazelwood Col 0-20
Scoil Ruain Killenaule 1-21 Carrignavar 0-7
St Augustines 3-15 St Colmans Midleton 1-05
SMGS Blarney 3-15 Rathkeale 0-04
St Annes Killaloe 1-18 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 0-11
Carrigaline CC 6-20 Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 0-10
St Josephs Borrisoleigh W/O Nenagh CC Snr
Hazelwood Col 8-18 Tramore CBS 4-10
Mitchelstown CBS 4-20 Pres Ballingarry 1-4
Coachford Col 4-18 Desmond Col NCW 1-14
St Augustines 2-17 Douglas CS 1-2
St Joseph Borrisoleigh 6-24 St Pauls Waterford 2-07
Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 6-12 St Mary Newport 1-04
St Annes Killaloe W/O MICC Dunmanway Snr
Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire W/O V St Munchins SNR
Scoil Ruain Killenuale 3-10 St Declans Kilmactomas 1-10

Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil Final (16.5 D Hurling)
Crescent Comp 1-14 Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 0-5 – Photos

16.5 D Hurling S/F
Col Chraobhin Fermoy 0-16 Mount Sion 0-6

16.5 D Hurling
Crescent Comp 3-17 Col Dun Iscaigh Cahir 1-1
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 3-12 St Clements 2-13 AET
Crescent Comp 4-12 Mercy Mounthawk 1-09
Col Chraoibhin 0-12 Col Mhuire Cobh 2-05
Mount Sion 6-18 St Pats Shannon 0-04
Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 12-14 Limerick CBS 2-2
St Clements 7-12 Col Ide & Iosaef Abbeyfeale 0-1
Mercy Mounthawk W/O Newport CC Snr
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 8-20 Col Mhuire Thurles 1-12
St Pats Shannon W/O Clonmel Col Snr
Crescent Comp 2-14 Ennistymon CBS 1-10
Col Mhuire Cobh 4-16 St Ailbies 1-7
Col Muire Cobh 8-12 Bantry CC 0-10
Ennistymon CBS 1-12 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 1-8
Mercy Mounthawk 3-16 Comeragh Col 2-14
St Clements 1-12 Tralee CBS 1-8
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 7-8 North Mon CBS 4-14

Frewen Cup Under 16.5 A Football Final
St Brendans Killarney 1-13 Tralee CBS 1-9 – Match Report / Photos

16.5 A Football Semi-Finals
St Brendans 2-29 Rochestown 1-0
Tralee CBS 2-12 Mercy Mounthawk 2-9

16.5 A Football
Col Cholim 3-10 HS Clonmel 1-7
Rochestown 2-11 Chorca Dhuibhne 3-5 AET
St Brendans Col 3-17 St Flannans Col 3-5
St Brendans W/O Midleton CBS Snr
Chorca Dhuibhne W/O Col Spioraid Naomh Snr
Col Cholim Ballincollig 1-7 Col Chriost Ri 0-8
HS Clonmel 5-14 Col Na Sceilge 0-10
Mercy Mounthawk 3-13 IS Killorglin 1-9

Corn Liam Uí hUiginn Final (16.5 BF)
PS SL Rathmore 2-6 Abbey CBS 0-8 – Match Report / Photos

16.5 B Football Semi-Final
Abbey CBS 2-13 St Fachtnas Skib 2-8
PS SL Rathmore 2-16 Ham HS Bandon 2-8

16.5 B Football
St Fachtnas Skib 3-8 St Colmans 2-10
Abbey CBS 4-7 DLS Macroom 2-10
St Colmans Fermoy 2-9 Douglas CC 0-0
St Fachtnas Skib W/O PS Youghal Snr
Clonakilty CC 2-15 Glanmire CC 2-0
SL Rathmore 2-14 Coachford Col 2-12 AET
Col Ide & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale W/O Col Treasa Kanturk Snr
Rosscarberry 3-15 Listowel 3-10
Abbey CBS 3-12 Rosscarberry 1-5

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla Final (16.5 C F)
St Pats Castleisland 3-9 Mitchelstown CBS 3-7

16.5 C Football North final
St Patricks Castleisland 2-11 Rice College Ennis 1-10

16.5 C Football North Semi-Final
Rice College Ennis 2-14 Causeway CS 3-11 AET

16.5 C Football (North)
Gaelcolaiste Kerry 9-8 Ennistymon CBS 2-4
Causeway CS 5-6 Tarbert CS 2-7
Rice Col Ennis 2-6 Spanish Point 1-6
Ennistymon CBS 2-15 St Caimins Shannon 0-3
Rice Col Ennis 3-6 Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 3-4
Causeway CS 4-9 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 2-6
Tarbert CS 3-12 Castletroy CC 1-9
St Patricks Castleisland 3-13 Thurles CBS 1-5
Gaelcolaiste Kerry Tralee 2-12 John The Baptist Hospital 1-5
SMI NCW 9-14 Col Mhuire Askeaton 1-5
Tarbert CS 5-8 St Josephs Ballybunion 5-3
Carrigaline CC 2-16 Bantry CS 1-4
Pad AC Mallow 6-8 Col Na Pharsaigh 4-4
Kilmihill 3-8 Killenaule 1-9
Rice College Ennis 5-7 SMI NCW 1-9
Tarbert CS 1-10 Causeway CS 2-7
St Patricks Castleisland 3-12 Killmihil 1-10

16.5 C Football North Semi-Finals
St Patricks Castleisland 4-4 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 1-6
Rice College Ennis 2-10 Causeway CS 1-5

16.5 C Football South final
Mitchelstown CBS 1-15 Carrigaline CC 0-4

16.5 C Football South S/F
Mitchelstown CBS 2-13 Pad Ac Mallow 1-8
Carrigaline CC 1-12 St Augustines 1-6

16.5 C Football South Quarter-Final
Pad AC Mallow 3-5 Col Ghobnatan Ballyvourney 0-9

16.5 C Football South
Col Ghobnatan 6-13 Carrignavar 2-9
Mitchelstown CBS 5-19 Tramore CBS 0-5
St Augustines 6-9 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 0-4
Castleisland CC 3-10 St Declans Kilmacthomas 2-6
St Augustines 2-13 PS IS Kenmare 3-6
Carrigaline CC 0-11 Pres Miltown 0-10
Castleisland CC 4-11 Killarney CC 0-1
St Augustines 5-10 St Pauls Waterford 1-8

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill Final (16.5 D Football)
MISS Lisdoonvarna 2-9 Hazelwood Col 0-6 – Photos

16.5 D Football S/Final
Hazelwood Col 5-8 Kilrush CC 2-9
Lisdoonvarna 10-10 St Ailbies 0-4

16.5 D Football
Ennistymon CC W/O Kildysart Snr
Kilrush CS 3-11 Comeragh Col 3-7
Lisdoonvarna 5-9 Kilkee CC 1-6
Hazelwood Col 10-10 Clonmel Col 5-5
Kilkee CC W/O Gaelcolaiste Limerick Snr
St Colmans Midleton W/O Limerick CBS Snr
Killorglin CC 6-8 Mc Egan Col Macroom 4-4
Hazelwood Col 5-8 Col Chraoibhin 1-9
Mary I Lisdoonvarna 3-12 Beara CS 3-10
Col Clonmel W/O Col Mhuire Thurles Snr
Ennistymon CC 1-12 Ennis CC 3-3
Kilrush CC 1-12 Desmond Col NCW 0-3
Gaelcholasite Limerick W/O Newport CC Snr
St Colmans Midleton 3-5 North Mon Sec Sch 1-8
St Ailbies W/O Carrick On Suir CBS Snr
Killorglin CC W/O St Pats Shannon Snr
Hazelwood Col 5-3 Ennistymon CC 1-4

Corn Aodh Uí Dhudha Final (15 A Hurling)
Nenagh CBS 1-13 Ard Scoil Ris 0-5 – Match Report / Photos

15 A Hurling
Ard Scoil Ris 2-6 St Flannans 1-8
Nenagh CBS 4-13 Our Lady’s Templemore 3-12
Charleville CBS 6-11 Kinsale CS 1-8
Ardscoil Ris 1-11 Midleton CBS 1-8
Thurles CBS 1-12 St Colmans Fermoy 1-7
St Flannans 1-13 Charleville CBS 1-3
DLS Waterford 1-6 Ard Scoil Ris 0-13
Nenagh CBS 2-20 Blackwater CS 1-5

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin final (15 B H)
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 1-12 Abbey CBS 0-14 – Photos

15 B Hurling S/Final
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 4-14 Col Ioaef Kilmallock 3-8
Abbey CBS 2-11 CBC 1-11

15 B Hurling Q/F
CBC 3-11 Clonakilty CC 0-12

15 B Hurling
CBC 7-09 CSN 0-4
St Caimins Shannonn 2-11 Chriost Ri 1-9
Abbey CBS 4-16 Rice Col Ennis 1-9
Causeway CS W/O Borrisokane CC Snr
St Josephs Tulla 3-11 St Augustines 2-12
Col Ioseaf Kilmallock 2-10 St Francis Col Rochestown 1-10
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 4-11 Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 3-12
Causeway CS W/O Borrisokane CC Snr
Rice Col Ennis 3-6 Roscrea CS 0-8
St Augustines W/O Col Treasa Kanturk Snr
Col Chriost Ri 6-8 Dungarvan CBS 2-8
Rochestown Col 2-10 Glanmire CC 2-7
Clonakilty CC 3-10 Col Cholim Ballincollig 3-9 AET
CBC Cork 3-9 HS Clonmel 1-10
Col Ioseaf Kilmallock 5-8 St Josephs Tulla 2-7
Abbey CBS 1-17 St Caimins 1-3

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann Final (15 C H)
Ham HS Bandon 2-9 John The Baptist Hospital 0-14

15 C Hurling S/F
John The Baptist Hospital 3-16 Mitchelstown CBS 1-0
Ham HS Bandon 2-23 Pad Ac Mallow 2-6

15 C Hurling Q/Finals
Mitchelstown CBS 1-7 Kilmacthomas 1-5
John the Baptist Hospital 5-23 Cashel CS 2-7
Pad Ac Mallow 4-12 St Colmans Midleton 4-11

15 C Hurling
Castletroy CC 2-7 St Annes Killaloe 1-5
SMGS Blarney 7-16 Rockwell College 1-4
Cresent Comp 1-6 Castletroy CC 0-8
Pres Ballingarry 2-15 Nenagh CC 0-5
Mitchelstown CBS 1-10 Douglas CS 1-9
Cashel CS 2-14 SMGS Blarney 1-9
John The Baptist Hospital 2-21 PS Youghal 2-3
St Colmans Midleton 3-09 SR Killenaule 2-7
Pad AC Mallow 10-25 Hazelwood Col 0-04
Pres Ballingarry W/O Carrick On Suir CBS Snr
PS Youghal 2-08 SNTN Doon 1-08
Sc Ruain Killenaule 3-11 Tramore CBS 3-9
Pad Ac Mallow 5-5 Col na Piarsaigh Glanmire 2-5
Rockwell Col 5-10 Gaelcolaiste Limerick 0-8
Douglas CS 10-17 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 0-4
Ham HS Bandon 2-15 Coachford Col 1-5
Ham HS Bandon 3-18 St Clements 3-4
St Declans Kilmacthomas 2-11 Ballingarry 1-5

15 C Hurling Q/F’s
Ham HS Bandon 2-27 Crescent Comp 0-4

15 D Hurling
Scoil Pol Kilfinane W/O Bantry CC Snr
Scarriff CC 5-19 Pallaskenry 3-8
Scarriff CC 2-15 St Pats Shannon 0-8
Bantry CC 4-6 Col Ide & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale 3-4
Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 6-17 Col Mhuire Thurles 0-3
Salesian Col Pallaskenry 7-11 North Mon Sec Sch 3-3
Ennistymon CBS 2-13 Mt Sion Waterford 3-4
Carrignavar 3-10 Tralee CBS 2-11
Scoil Pol Killfinane 4-13 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 0-1
Col Chraobhin Fermoy 5-06 St Josephs Borrisoleigh 4-06
Scarriff CC 7-17 Mercy Mounthawk 1-1
Col Ide & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale w/o Limerick CBS scr.
North Mon Sec Sch w/o St Ailbies Tipp scr.
Carrignavar 10-3 SMI NCW 5-3
Scoil Pol Killfinane 3-10 Clonmel Col 1-0
Carrignavar 3-16 Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 3-5
Ennistymon CBS W/O Comeragh Col Snr

15 D Hurling S/F
Scarriff CC 6-8 Carrignavar 3-8
Ennistymon CBS 5-19 Scoil Pol Kilfinane 0-4

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin Final (15 D Hurling)
Scarriff CC 7-12 Ennistymon CBS 5-16 (AET) – Photos


Corn An Bhráthair Choilm Taft Final – Under 15 A Football
St Flannans Col 3-5 Rochestown 2-7 – Match Report

15 A Football
Rochestown 3-10 Tralee CBS 0-10
St Flannans 1-11 St Brendans 1-4
St Brendans Killarney 1-15 PS Chorca Dhuibhne 2-2
St Francis Col Rochestown 3-9 HS Clonmel 1-8
Tralee CBS W/O Midleton CBS Snr
Tralee CBS 5-11 Chriost Ri 1-21 (AET)
Rochestown 3-11 IS Killorglin 2-9
St Flannans 3-21 Col Na Scelige 0-4

15 B Football
Glanmire CC 3-5 SL Rathmore 0-6
DLS Macroom 7-4 Abbey CBS 1-1
DLS Macroom 4-9 Clonakilty CS 2-5
Abbey CBS 5-7 St Fachtnas Skib 4-2
Sliabh Luchra Rathmore 7-8 Col Spioraid Naomh 0-13
Glanmire CC 3-9 Mercy Mounthawk 2-7
Glanmire CS 5-14 Col Ide & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale 0-1
Clonakilty CC 1-13 Tarbert CS 2-7
Mercy Mounthawk 6-12 PS Youghal 3-01
St Fachtnas Skibbereen 5-10 Dungarvan CBS 2-2
Abbey CBS 7-8 St Colmans Fermoy 4-4
DLS Macroom W/O Carrigaline CC Snr
Col Cholim Ballincollig 3-16 Rathkeale 5-7
John the Baptist Hospital W/O Scoil Ruain Killenaule Snr
Pres Miltown 6-9 Rice Col Ennis 0-4
St John Bosco’s Kildysart 2-12 Castleisland CC 1-2
Spanish Point 3-14 Nenagh CBS 0-3
DLS Macroom 1-14 Coachford Col 1-5
Dungarvan CBS W/O Douglas CS snr
Clonakilty CC 3-12 St Augustines 2-10

Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú Final (15 B Football)
DLS Macroom 2-16 Glanmire CC 2-9

15 C Football
John The Baptist Hospital 4-07 Pad AC Mallow 2-07
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 5-9 St Josephs Spanish Point 3-7
St Pats Castleisland 3-12 Ham HS Bandon 1-5
St Pat Castleisland 8-14 St Declans Kilmacthomas 3-2
Ham HS Bandon 1-15 PB IS Kenmare 2-8
Hospital 7-11 Ennistymon CBS 1-3
St Josephs Spanish Point 2-13 Pres Miltown 2-7
St Declans Kilmactomas 7-12 Tramore CBS 2-2
Pad Ac Mallow 2-12 Castletroy CC 2-3
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 3-9 Kildysart 3-8
Ham HS Bandon 3-15 Mt St Michaels Rosscarbarery 1-10
St Patrick Castleisland 7-6 DLS Waterford 2-8
Kenmare 5-15 SMGS Blarney 0-6
Ham HS Bandon 5-13 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 4-6
Pad Ac Mallow 7-11 SMI NCW 1-4
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 5-10 St Munchins 1-3
Tramore CBS 2-11 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 2-6
St Patricks Castleisland 4-16 Kinsale CC 0-4
SMGS Blarney 3-10 Killarney CC 1-2
PS Kenmare 9-16 Col Ghobnotan Ballyvourney 1-21
Mt St Michaels Rosscarberry 4-12 St Josephs Ballybunion 3-8
Ennistymon CBS 4-11 Mitchelstown CBS 1-1
DLS Waterford 5-4 Bantry CC 3-3
St Declans Kilmactomas 13-5 Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 2-5
Mitchelstown CBS 7-8 St Caimins Shannon 2-6
Bantry CC 8-12 St Pauls Waterford 1-2
Kinsale CS 5-08 Beara CS 4-10
Pad Ac Mallow 13-17 Causeway CS 0-6
John The Baptist Hospital 10-12 Col Mhuire Askeaton 3-04
Tramore CBS W/O MICC Dunmanway snr

15 C Football Final – Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín Final
St Patricks Castleisland 4-8 John The Baptist Hospital 4-7 AET – Photos

15 C Football North Divisional Final
Hospital 7-6 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 3-5

15 D Football
Kilrush CC 8-11 St Ailbies 0-2
Carrick On Suir CBS 3-8 North Mon Sec Sch 2-3
Pres Ballingarry 6-13 Mc Egan Macroom 1-3
St Ailibes 4-12 Col Daibhead Cork 0-2
Carrick On Suir CBS 3-14 Pallaskenry 0-2
Kilrush CC 5-16 Desmond Col 2-3
North Mon 6-7 Carrignavar 4-4
Desmond Col NCW 2-11 St Colmans Midleton 0-9
Kilrush CC 8-10 Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 1-4
Salesian Col Pallaskenry 1-6 Hazelwood Col 0-8
Carrignavar 4-8 Ennistymon CC 3-1
St Ailbies 4-02 Comeragh Col 2-05
Col Daibhead Cork W/O Pres Ballingarry snr
Carrick on Suir CBS 4-12 St Pats Shannon 2-2
North Mon Sec Sch 10-9 Killorglin CC 3-5
Ennistymon CC 5-8 Col Mhuire Thurles 2-2
St Ailbies Tipp 6-9 Col Clonmel 2-4
Col Daibhead Cork W/O Ennis CC snr
Kilrush CC 8-9 Kilkee CC 1-6
North Mon CBS W/O Col Ioseaf Kilmallock Snr
St Colmans Midleton 7-6 MI Lisdoonvarna 3-5
St Pats Shannon 7-6 St Josephs Borrisoleigh 1-3

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara Final (15 D Football)
Kilrush 7-9 Carrick on Suir CBS 2-8 – Photos

MunsterGAAPostPrimarySchoolsbutton


Back to Munster GAA Post Primary Schools Archive Results Home