2013 / 2014 Results

Back to Munster GAA Post Primary Schools Archive Results Home


Competition Winners Runners Up
Harty Cup (18.5 A H) Ard Scoil Ris Scoil Na Troinoide Naofa Doon
Senior B hurling Roscrea CS Cashel CC
Senior C hurling Salesian col Pallaskenry Scarriff CC
Senior D hurling Carrick on Suir CBS Col Ide & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale
Corn Ui Mhuiri Chorca Dhuibhne DLS Macroom
Senior B football Col Cholim Ballincollig Hamilton HS Bandon
Senior C football Col Ghobnatan Ballyvourney. Thurles CBS
Senior D football Salesian col Pallaskenry Kilkee CC
Dean Ryan Cup Midleton CBS Ard Scoil Ris
16.5 B Hurling Charleville CBS Causeway CS
16.5 C Hurling John the Baptist Hospital Hazelwood Col Dromcollogher
16.5 D Hurling St Munchins Col Ennistymon CBS
Frewen Cup St Francis Col Rochestown St Brendans Killarney
16.5 B Football Mercy Mounthawk Tralee Abbey CBS
16.5 C Football Tarbert CS Pres Miltown
16.5 D Football Salesian Col Pallaskenry Pres Ballingarry
15 A hurling Charleville CBS St Flannans College Ennis
15 B hurling Col Iosaef Kilmallock Our Lady’s Templemore
15 C hurling Castletroy CC Scoil Na Troinoide Naofa Doon
15 D hurling Carrick on Suir CBS St Clements College
15 A football St Brendan’s Killarney St Francis Col Rochestown
15 B football Abbey CBS, Tipp town Coachford College
15 C football Carrigaline CS Mitchelstown CBS
15 D football St. John Bosco’s Kildysart Carrick On Suir CBS

Mon 7th April

16.5 B Football Semi-Final

Mercy Mounthawk 1-12 Col Spioraid Naomh 2-05

16.5 C Football Semi-finals

Miltown 6-11 Lisdoonvarna 2-06

Tarbert CS 2-17 St Pats Castleisland 3-05

15 C Hurling Semi-Final

SNTN Doon 5-16 Ham HS Bandon 0-01

Tues 8th April

15 B Hurling Final

Col Iosaef Kilmallock 5-13 Our Lady’s Templemore 2-13 – Photos

2014-04-08presentation_kilmallock_website

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 D Hurling final

Carrick On Suir CBS 4-15 St Clements 1-02

2014_CarrickCBS_U15_D_hurling_winners_website

Weds 9th April

16.5 D Football Final

Salesian College Pallaskenry 1-18 Pres Ballingarry 1-9

Fri 11th April

16.5 B Football Final

Mercy Mounthawk 3-14 Abbey CBS 3-6

16.5 C Football Final

Tarbert CS  1-12 Pres Miltown 2-5

15 C Hurling Final

Castletroy CC 3-11 SNTN Doon 3-9

 

Monday March 31st

16.5 B Football Q/F

Col Spioraid Naomh 5-10 Castletroy 3-06

16.5 C Football Q/F

Lisdoonvarna 0-08 St Augustines 0-05

St Pats Castleisland 0-14 Rice College Ennis 1-06

16.5 D Football S/F

Pres Ballingarry 2-06 Desmond Col 2-05

15 C Hurling S/F

Castletroy 3-12 Cashel 1-12 

Weds 2nd April

15 A Hurling final

Charleville CBS 2-13 St Flannans 0-10

16.5 B Football S/F

Abbey CBS 3-17 Rosscarbarey 1-06

15 D Hurling S/F

Carrick On Suir 4-13 Mercy Mounthawk 2-05

Thurs 3rd April

15 B Hurling S/F

Kilmallock 3-7 Christian Brothers College Cork 2-9

 

Monday March 24th

16.5 B Football Q/F’s

Rosscarbary 0-08 Ham HS Bandon 0-07

16.5 C Football Q/F’s

Ennis CBS 3-11 Ballybunion 1-04

Miltown 4-06 Kilrush 2-04

15 A Hurling semi finals

Charelville CBS 0-14 Midleton CBS 1-07

15 B Hurling Q/F’s

Clonmel CBS 2-18 Col Spioraid Naomh 4-05

Tues 25th March

15 A Hurling semi final

St Flannans 1-10 St Colmans 0-6

15 B Hurling Q-Final

Kilmallock 3-04 Abbey CBS 0-08

15 D Hurling Q-Final

Mercy Mounthawk 2-11 Mount Sion 2-4

Weds 26th March

16.5 B Football Q/F

Abbey CBS 1-11 Rathmore 2-06

16.5 D Football S/F

Salesian Col Pallaskenry 10-09 Col Chraobhin 0-03

15 B Hurling Q/F

Christian Brothers College Cork 7-15 Glanmire CC 2-03

15 C Hurling Q/F

Hamilton HS Bandon 6-23 Col Na Phiarsaigh 0-09

15 D Hurling S/F

St Clements 7-09 Ennistymon CBS 2-8

Fri 28th March

15 B Hurling S/F

Our Lady’s Templemore 4-08 Clonmel CBS 1-11

Saturday 29th March 

16.5 C Football Q/F

Tarbert CS V John the Baptist Hospital at 4;30pm in Rathkeale

Tues 18th March

15 C Hurling

Doon 2-15 Borrisoleigh 2-6

Col Na Phiarsaigh 4-9 PS Douglas 3-8

15 D Hurling

Carrick On Suir 5-15 SMI Newcastlewest 0-2

Weds 19th March

16.5 A Football Final

St Francis College Rochestown 3-12 St Brendan’s Killarney 2-14 – Round-up

16.5 B Football

Abbey CBS 4-8 Glanmire Community School 1-7

Mercy Mounthawk 3-15 DLS Macroom 5-05

Rathmore receive W/O from MICC Dunmanway

16.5 C Football

Lisdoonvarna 3-08 Beara CS 1-04

Hospital 8-11 Col Ghobnatan 4-08

16.5 D Football

Salesian Col Pallaskenry 4-12 Col Clonmel 3-03

Pres Ballingarry 4-09 Kilkee CC 1-13

15 D Hurling

Ennistymon CBS 4-15 Col Mhuire Thurles 1-06

St Clements receive W/O Col Chraobhin scr.

Thurs 20th March 2014

15 C Hurling

Castletroy CC 5-06 SMGS Blarney 2-04

16.5 D Football

Desmond Col 1-06 Kildysart 2-02 

Fri 21st March 2014

16.5 C Football

Kilrush CC 0-12 Pad Ac Mallow 1-6

15 B Hurling

Our Lady’s Templemore 7-11 Youghal 1-4

15 C Hurling

Cashel 4-8 Hospital 1-7 

Monday 10th March

16.5 A Football

Chriost Ri 3-07 IS Killorglin 1-12

16.5 C Football

Pad Ac Mallow 6-11 SMI Newcastlewest 3-07

Killarney CC 5-11 Carrignavar 2-09

16.5 D Football

Kilorglin CC 5-11 Col Chraobhin 2-04

Salesian Pallaskenry 6-17 Ennis CC 2-02

15 A Hurling

Midleton CBS 4-04 DLS Waterford 2-05

15 B Hurling

Borrisokane CC receive W/O from Clonakilty CC

Ennis CBS 2-14 Dungarvan CBS 1-05

15 C Hurling

Cashel CS 3-12 Rathkeale 2-07

15 D Hurling

St Clements receive W/O from St Pauls

Col Mhuire Thurles receive W/O from St Michaels Limerick CBS

Tues 11th March

16.5 B Football

CP Glanmire 6-09 St Colmans Fermoy 4-09

Rosscarbery 6-10 PS Douglas 0-04

16.5 C Football

St Caimins Shannon 5-06 Spanish Point 2-09

Weds 12th March

16.5 B Football

Pobail Scoil Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 1-11 Coachford Col 1-08

16.5 C Football

Miltown 4-06 Thurles CBS 1-09

15 C Hurling

Scoil Na Troinoide Naofa Doon 4-13 SR Killenaule 1-05

Thurs 13th March

16.5 C Football

St Augustines 3-15 St Caimins Shannon 1-04

15 D Hurling

Mercy Mounthawk 4-08 Meanscoil Tralee 3-04

Fri 14th March

16.5 A Football Semi-Final

St Francis College Rochestown 2-16 Chriost Ri 2-6

16.5 C Football

St Pats Castleisland 4-05 Killarney CC 2-06

16.5 D Football

Kildysart 3-05 Kilmallock 2-07

Ballingarry 2-15 Ennistymon CC 0-06

15 B Hurling

Col Spioraid Naomh 1-08 Col Cholim 0-09

Clonmel CBS 6-18 Borrisokane 1-04

Abbey CBS 4-09 Rice College Ennis 1-09

Sat 8th March

Corn Uí Mhuirí Final

Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne 3-14 DLS Macroom 3-9 – Click for more details

Senior B Hurling Final

PS Roscrea 1-12 Cashel CS 1-10


Mon 3rd March 

16.5 A Football

St Flannans 4-05 Col Cholim 1-12

16.5 D Football

Col Clonmel 4-12 Col Mhuire Thurles 1-02

15 C hurling

Col Na Phiarsaigh receive W/O from Scarriff CC

15 D hurling

Carrick On Siur 5-12 Killfinane 1-02

Tues 4th March

16.5 C Football

Ballybunion 3-10 St Munchins 3-06

15 C Hurling

Scoil Ruain Killenaule 5-18 Mitchelstown CBS 2-03

Weds 5th March

16.5 C Football
Pres Miltown 4-11 Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 1-11
Tarbert CS 4-09 Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 2-06

15 A Hurling
Charleville CBS 7-14 Blackwater CS 1-05

15 B Hurling
Colaiste Iosaef Kilmallock 2-13 St Josephs Tulla 1-08

15 C Hurling
St Josephes Borrisoleigh 2-14 St Declans Kilmacthomas 2-05
Ham HS Bandon 1-14 Tramore CBS 2-07
SMGS Blarney 6-12 St Augustines 4-07
Hospital 6-16 St Colmans Midleton 1-08

15 D Hurling
Ennistymon CBS 6-08 Desmond Col 2-07
Mercy Mounthawk 1-18 Meanscoil Tralee 4-09 AET
Col Chraoibhin 6-05 St Pats Shannon 5-04 

Thurs 6th March

16.5 B Football

Castletroy CC 2-08 Col Ida & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale 1-09

16.5 D Football

Desmond Col 5-15 St Pats Shannon 0-02

15 A Hurling

St Flannans 0-09 Ard Scoil Rís 1-05

15 B Hurling

CP Glanmire 3-08 Coachford Col 0-07

Friday 7th March

Senior B Football final replay

Col Cholim Ballingcollig 2-10 Hamilton HS Bandon 0-11

16.5 A Football

St Francis Col Rochestown 2-14 Clonakilty CC 0-7

St Brendans 2-23  St Flannans 1-8

16.5 D Football

Kilkee CC w/o St Colmans Midleton scr.

16.5 D Football

Kilkee CC 4-14 St Colmans Midleton 1-2

15 B Hurling

Our Lady’s Templemore 4-16 Causeway CS 0-4

Tues 25th Feb

16.5 A Football

St Flannans 1-07 Clonmel CBS 0-09

16.5 C Football

St Augustines 3-18 Hazelwood Col 0-01

15 D Hurling

Mercy Mounthawk 2-06 Salesian College Pallaskenry 1-04

Weds 26th Feb

16.5 B Football

Mercy Mounthawk 3-16 Col Mhichil Listowel 1-9

DLS Macroom 4-12 Col Treasa Kanturk 2-4

16.5 D Football

St John Bosco’s Kildysart 6-7 St Ailbe’s, Tipp 0-4

15 B Hurling

Match off – Col Chriost Rí V Christian Brothers College, Cork

PS Youghal 5-9 Dunmanway 1-5

15 C Hurling

Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 3-05 Hazelwood Col 1-07
St Colmans Midleton 6-06 Carrignavar CS 5-04
SMGS Blarney 2-06 Ac Pad Mallow 0-08
Castletory CC 7-09 St Annes Killaloe 1-07

15 D Hurling

Mount Sion w/o Colaiste Daibhead scr.

Match off – St Pats Shannon V Col Chraobhin

Thurs 27th Feb

16.5 B Football

Castletroy CC V Col Ida & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale Rathkeale

16.5 C Football

Col Ghobnatan Ballyvourney  6-4 Causeway CS 4-0

Spanish Point V St Caimin’s Shannon Corofin 4pm

15 B Hurling

Our Lady’s Templemore  3-13 Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG 1-10

Fri 28th Feb

Senior B Football Final

Hamilton HS Bandon 1-10 Col Cholim Ballincollig 1-10

Replay on Friday March 7th at 7pm in Cloughduv

16.5 A Football

St Francis College Rochestown receive W/O from Midleton CBS
St Brendans Killarney 1-19 St Fachtnas Skibbereen 1-08

16.5 B Football

Col Spioraid Naoimh 3-07 PS Youghal 1-02

16.5 C Football

MISS Lisdoonvarna 5-08 Col Mhuire Asketon 3-08
Tarbert CS 3-12 St Michaels Kilmihil 3-05

16.5 D Football

Pres Ballingarry 3-08 Bishop Mc Egan College,Macroom 1-04

Saturday February 22nd

Dr. Harty Cup Final

Ard Scoil Rís 2-13 Scoil Na Troinoide Naofa Doon 0-4

Corn Uí Mhuirí Semi Finals

DLS Macroom 1-9 St. Fachtnas Skibbereen 1-7 AET

Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne 1-13 St Brendans Killarney 1-7

Friday February 21st

Senior B Hurling Semi-Finals

Roscrea CC 1-9 St Mary’s Newport 2-2

Cashel CC 4-7 Colaiste Iosaef Kilmallock 0-12

Final fixed for Saturday March 8th (venue TBA)

Saturday 15th February

Senior C hurling final

Salesian College Pallaskenry (Limerick) 0-12 Scarriff CC (Clare) 1-6 

Friday February 28th

Senior B Football final

Colaiste Cholim Ballincollig V Hamilton High School Bandon to take place Fri the 28th Feb at 7pm in Cloughduv, Ref Nathan Wall

Sunday 9th Feb

Harty Cup Semi Final

Scoil Na Trionoide Naofa Doon 0-15 St Francis College Rochestown 1-9

Saturday 8th Feb

Corn Ui Mhuirí Semi Final

Match off – DLS Macroom V St Fachtnas Skibbereen

Corn Ui Mhuirí Quarter Final Replay

Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne 1-13 Colaiste Chriost Rí 2-7 AET

Friday 7th Feb

Senior D Football Final

Salesian College Pallaskenry 3-10 Kilkee CC 2-07

16.5 C football

Col Ghobnatan 7-08 Col Na Phiarsaigh 5-04

Saturday February 15th

Senior B Hurling semi finals

Cashel CC V Colaiste Iosaef Kilmallock

St Mary’s Newport V Roscrea CC

Weds 5th Feb

16.5 A Football

I S Killorglin 2-9 Col Na Sceilge 1-10

16.5 C Football

Beara CS  3-5 Scoil Ruain Killenaule 0-3

Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare 2-12 Ennistymon CBS 2-7

Col Mhuire Askeaton V MISS Lisdoonvarna – Postponed

AC Pad Mallow V SMI Newcastlewest – Postponed

SMGS Blarney receive W/O from St Declans Killmacthomas

15 B Hurling

Rice College Ennis V Dungarvan CBS – Postponed

Clonakilty CC V Borrisokane CC – Postponed

15 C Hurling

Carrignavar CS V St Colmans, Midleton – Postponed

St Annes Killaloe receive W/O from Comeragh Col 

Tues 4th Feb

Senior C Football Final

Col Ghobnatan Ballyvourney 2-09 Thurles CBS 0-5

16.5 C Football

Rice College Ennis 1-11 Castleisland CC 1-08

John The Baptist Hospital 6-12 Col Dun Iascaigh 1-02

15 A Hurling

St Flannans 1-09 Thurles CBS 1-08

15 D Hurling

Mercy Mounthawk V Salesian College Pallaskenry Postponed

 

Monday February 3rd

16.5 A Football

Col Chriost Rí 4-11 PS Corcha Dhuibhne 0-10

16.5 D Football

Salesian College Pallaskenry 5-17 Newport College 0-04

15 B Hurling

Abbey CBS 2-06 St Francis Col Rochestown 0-10

Saturday Feb 1st

Harty Cup Semi Final

Ard Scoil Ris 2-14 Hamilton HS Bandon 1-4

Fri Jan 31st

15 A Hurling

St Colmans Fermoy 3-10 St Caimins Shannon 1-01

16.5 C Football

Thurles CBS w/o Tramore CBS scr.

Spanish Point V St Caimin’s Shannon – Match off

Hazelwood Col V St Augustines – Match off

Col Ghobnatan V Col Na Phiarsaigh – Match off

15 B Hurling

Abbey CBS V St Francis Col Rochestown – Match off

 

Mon Jan 27th

16.5 C Football

Rice College Ennis 1-8 Cashel CC 2-04

Tues Jan 28th

16.5 C Football

Tarbert CS 5-16 North Mon 1-01

15 B Hurling

MICC Dunmanway 7-14 Nenagh CC 2-04

16.5 D Football

Match off – Newport College V Salesian Col Pallaskenry

Weds Jan 29th

Senior C Football Semi Final

Thurles CBS 0-20 St Augustines 2-12 AET

16.5 A Football

St Brendans Killarney 4-20 Meanscoil Tralee 1-05

16.5 C Football

Pobail Scoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare 4-13 Gael Colaiste Kerry 0-05

Killarney CC 5-12 Mitchelstown CBS 3-08

15 C Hurling

Tramore CBS 3-16 Pres Ballingarry 5-02

15 D Hurling

SMI Newcastlewest 3-15 Clonmel CC 0-03

Thurs Jan 30th

Senior C Football Semi Final

Colaiste Ghobhtán Ballyvourney 2-13 Rice College Ennis 0-9

15 B Hurling

Clonmel C.B.S 1-8 Roscrea C.C 1-7

Saturday February 15th

Senior C Hurling Final

Scarriff CC V Salesian College Pallaskenry – note change of date

Weds 22nd January @ 1:30pm unless otherwise stated

Corn Ui Mhuiri Quarter Finals

St Brendans Killarney 2-11 St Flannans, Ennis 0-09

PS Dingle 0-12 Chriost Ri 1-06 AET

DLS Macroom 1-13 IS Kilorglin 1-07

St Fachtnas Skibbereen 2-06 Col Na Sceilge 0-06

Senior B Football semi final

Col Cholim 2-14 Pobail Scoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare 2-12

Senior C football Quarter finals

Thurles CBS 2-08 St Brogans Bandon 0-07

St Augustines 8-13 Hazelwood College 1-04

Senior D Football Semi Finals

Kilkee CC 3-07 St Ailibies, Tipp 3-05

Salesian Col Pallaskenry 4-08 Pres Ballingarry 3-9

Thursday 23rd January

Senior C Football quarter final

Colaiste Ghobhtán Ballyvourney 3-13 John The Baptist Hospital 0-4

Friday 24th January

Senior B Football semi final

Ham HS Bandon V Our Ladys Templemore in Mallow GAA Complex – Eddie Walsh (Kerry) 12:30pm

Senior C Football quarter final

Beara CS V Rice College Ennis Castleisland Tom Mc Carthy 12pm

16.5 C Football Round 1

DLS Waterford V John The Baptist Hospital Monroe (Moyle Rovers Club) 1:30pm

Harty Cup quarter finals

Scoil Na Trionoide Naofa, Doon 2-13 Charleville CBS 1-13

St Francis College Rochestown 1-13 Thurles CBS 0-11

Ard Scoil Ris 2-19 Our Ladys Templemore 1-8

Hamilton HS Bandon 0-13 Dungarvan CBS 0-11

Senior B Hurling quarter finals

Wednesday 15th Jan 2014

Cashel CC 2-10 Borrisokane CC 2-6

St Josephs Kilmallock 2-9 St Caimins Shannon 0-13

St Mary Newport 1-14 St Josephs Tulla 0-9

Roscrea CC 4-11 St Annes Killaloe 1-15

Senior C Hurling semi finals

Wednesday 15th Jan 2014

Salesian College Pallaskenry 1-14 St Augustines 0-14

Scarriff CC 2-10 Carrignavar CC 0-11

16.5 C Football round 1

Wednesday 15th Jan 2014

Hazelwood Col 6-11 Comeragh College 1-3

 

The Quarter-Final draw for the Harty Cup, Corn Ui Mhuiri and Senior B hurling competitions is as follows –

Harty Cup

A; Ard Scoil Ris V Our Ladys Templemore

B; Dungarvan CBS V Hamilton HS Bandon

C; Charleville CBS V Doon

D; Thurles CBS V St Francis College Rochestown.

Corn Ui Mhuiri

A; St Brendans Killarney V St Flannans College

B; PS Dingle V Co Chriost Ri

C; DLS Macroom V I S Kilorglin

D; Col Na Sceilge V St Fachtnas Skibbereen

Senior B Hurling

A; Borrisokane CC V Cashel CC

B; St Caimins Shannon V Kilmallock

C; St. Josephs Tulla V St Mary’s Newport

D; St Annes Killaloe V Roscrea CC

The semi final will see the winner of fixture A v winners of fixture B and the winners of Fixture C V winners of fixture D. This will apply to all the above competitions.

Corn Uí Mhuirí (18.5 A football)

Col Chriost Ri 1-15 Clonakilty CC 1-4

Dingle 1-10 HS Clonmel 0-4

DLS Macroom 2-12 St Flannans 1-9

St Brendans Killarney 2-16 Rochestown 2-3

 

IS Killorglin 3-5 CBS HS Clonmel 1-8

St Francis College, Rochestown 2-7 St Fachtna’s, Skibbereen 0-5

Coláiste na Sceilge 0-12 Clonakilty CC 0-6

St Flannans 2-14 Tralee CBS 1-8

 

Col na Sceilge 3-15 Col Chriost Ri 0-5

PS Chorca Dhuibhne (Dingle) 2-28 I.S Kilorglin 1-7

Macroom 4-11 Meanscoil Tralee 2-10

St Fachtna’s Skibbereen 2-14 St Brendan’s College 1-13

Corn Uí Mhuirí Tables

Group A

Col Na Sceilge Won 2 Lost 0 Points 4

Col Chríost Rí Won 1 Lost 1 Points 2

Clonakilty Won 0 Lost 2 Points 0

Group B

P.S Dingle Won 2 Lost 0 Points 4

I S Kilorglin Won 1 Lost 1 Points 2

HS Clonmel Won 0 Lost 2 Points 0

Group C

DLS Macroom Won 2 Lost 0 Points 4

St Flannans Ennis Won 1 Lost 1 Points 2

Meanscoil Tralee Won 0 Lost 2 Points 0

Group D

St Brendans Killarney Won 1 Lost 1 Points 2 Score Difference – Plus 9

St Fachtnas Skibbereen Won 1 Lost 1 Points 2 Score Difference – Plus 4

St Francis College Rochestown Won 1 Lost 1 Points 2 Score Difference – Minus 5

18.5 B football

Tues 3rd Dec @ 1:30pm

Col Cholim 5-12 Rathmore 2-7

Weds 4th Dec

Ham HS Bandon 3-9 Abbeyfeale 0-5

Our Lady’s Templemore 3-13 Coachford Col 2-4

 

Kenmare 2-10 Ac P Mallow 0-6

Abbeyfeale V Ham HS Bandon Knocknagree

Col Cholim V Rathmore Clondrohid

 

Ac P Mallow 2-7 Mercy Mounthawk Tralee 2-6

Rathmore 3-13 Kanturk 0-5

 

Kenmare 3-17 Midleton 1-10

Col Cholim 4-12 Abbey CBS 4-4

Templemore 3-6 Rosscarbery 0-9

Ham HS Bandon receive W/O from Col Spioraid Naomh

Abbeyfeale receive W/O from MICC Dunmanway

Col Cholim 6-13 St Colmans 1-10

Col Treasa Kanturk 3-12 Tarbert 2-11

Mercy Mounthawk 5-12 Glanmire 2-8

Ham HS Bandon w/o Douglas scr.

Coachford Col w/o Col Mhichil Listowel scr.

18.5 C Football

Wednesday December 11th

St Augustines 3-8 Causeway 1-7

 

Beara 4-19 SMI NCW 2-12

St Augustines 2-10 Bantry 0-13

St Brogans Bandon 2-19 De La Salle Waterford 2-12

Hazelwood 2-13 Carrigaline 1-3

Thurles CBS 1-10 St Declans Kilmacthomas 0-9

Hospital 2-11 Carrignavar 2-4

Beara CS 1-13 Doon 2-7

Bantry 1-8 Cahir 0-7

Rice College Ennis 2-19 Ballybunion 4-7

 

Hazelwood 4-17 St Patrick Castleisland 3-9

St Declans Kilmacthomas 1-13 St Pauls 2-7

Bantry 3-7 Cahir 2-10 (AET)

Carrignavar 3-11 Castleisland CC 0-4

Ballyvourney 3-13 Lisdoonvarna 0-5

 

Carrigaline 3-15 Col Na Pharsaigh 2-10

Hospital 1-10 Askeaton 2-6

Ballybunion 2-5 Pres Miltown Kerry 0-10

St Brogan Bandon 3-12 Rathkeale 0-6

Thurles CBS 0-10 Gaelcholaiste Kerry Tralee 2-3

Rice College Ennis 7-10 Kilarney CC 1-1

Causeway CC receive W/O from Comeragh Col

Mitchelstown receive W/O from Ballincolling CS

Beara CS 4-11 St Caimins Shannon 2-6

Rice College Ennis 3-17 Nenagh CBS 3-4

Carrigaline 5-9 Kinsale CC 1-9

St Brogans 5-16 SMGS Blarney 0-8

Lisdoonvarna 7-12 Spanish Point 1-3

Col an Phiarsaigh Glanmire 4-8 Kilrush CC 3-8

18.5 D Football

Pallaskenry 2-10 Kildysart CC 0-9

Ballyvourney 7-13 Mitchelstown 1-3

 

Kilkee 3-10 St Colmans Midleton 1-3

Ballingarry 3-15 Bishop Mc Egan Macroom 0-9

 

St Ailbes 4-9 Ennis CC 1-10

Pallaskenry 1-12 Ennistymon CC 1-11

St Colmans Midleton 6-16 Kilorglin CC 1-5

Kilkee 2-9 Clonmel Col 1-7

 

St Ailbies 7-9 St Nicholas Ring 1-12

Kildysart 1-10 Desmond Col 1-6

Bishop Mc Egan Macroom V St Pats Shannon (Postponed)

Ballingarry receive W/O from St Annes Killaloe

Ennis CC receive W/O from Col Chraoibhin

Bishop Mc Egan, Macroom 3-10 Col Mhuire Thurles 3-7

Pallaskenry 1-10 Carrick On Suir CBS 0-10

Ballingarry 3-8 North Mon 2-7

Desmond Col Newcastlewest 0-11 Col Daibhead 0-6

 

Comhairle Iar Bhunscoileanna Na Mumhan Under 18 ½ Hurling Fixtures

Dr. Harty Cup Under 18½ A Hurling Championship

St. Flannans 1-14 St. Colmans Fermoy 1-7

Rochestown 5-18 Blackwater CS 1-13

 

Charleville 1-13 Youghal 1-10

Nenagh CBS 0-14 Dungarvan 0-9

Rochestown 1-9 Midleton CBS 0-9

Hamilton High School Bandon 2-15 DLS Waterford 0-8

Blackwater CS 3-21 Nenagh CBS 4-9

Midleton CBS 2-17 Blackwater CS 0-15 – Match Report

Rochestown 4-7 Nenagh CBS 1-10

Ardscoil Ris 2-24 St Flannans 1-10

DLS Waterford 2-10 St Colmans 1-11

Thurles CBS 0-21 Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG 0-11

Doon 3-11 Castletroy 1-14 – Match Report

Dungarvan CBS 1-15 Rochestown 1-10

Ardscoil Ris 0-17 DLS Waterford 1-5

Hamilton High School Bandon 1-20 St. Colmans 0-15

Our Lady’s Templemore 1-15 High School Clonmel 0-9 – Match Report

Col Cholmain 2-10 Ardscoil Ris 0-16

Hamilton HS Bandon 2-16 St Flannans College 2-11 – Match Report

Dungarvan 1-11 Midleton CBS 0-12

Charleville 1-16 HS Clonmel 0-14

Our Lady’s Templemore 4-23 Youghal 2-7

Castletroy 5-14 Gaelcholaiste Mhuire 2-10

Thurles CBS 1-19 Doon 2-12

Rochestown V Blackwater (to be replayed due to a player injury)

 

Thurles CBS 3-13 Castletroy 1-9

Doon 3-18 Gaelcholáiste Mhuire A.G 1-10

Dungarvan 1-16 P.S. Blackwater 0-14

Midleton CBS 4-20 Nenagh CBS 2-9

Ardscoil Rís  4-20 Hamilton High School Bandon 3-14

St. Flannans 2-16 DLS Waterford 3-13

Charlevillle 3-16 Our Lady’s Templemore 3-15

High School Clonmel 3-16 Pobalscoil Youghal 3-6

Tables

Group 1 (all teams played 3 games)

Thurles CBS – 6 points

S Na T Doon – 4 points

Castletroy CC – 2 points

Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG – 0 points

Group 2

Dungarvan CBS Played 4 Points 6

Rochestown College Played 4 Points 6

Middleton CBS Played 4 Points 4

Blackwater CS Played 4 Points 2

Nenagh CBS Played 4 Points 2

 

Group 3

Ardscoil Ris Played 4 Points 7

Hamilton HS Bandon Played 4 Points 6

DLS Waterford Col Played 4 Points 3

St Flannans Col Played 4 Points 3

St Colmans Fermoy Played 4 Points 1

Group 4

Charleville CBS Played 3 Points 6

Our Lady’s Templemore Played 3 Points 4

HS Clonmel Played 3 Points 2

Youghal CS Played 3 Points 0

Under 18½ BHC

Fri 29th Nov

St Caimins Shannon 3-16 Causeway CS 2-18

 

Ac P Mallow 2-17 Abbey CBS 3-11

Borrisokane 3-10 Rice College Ennis 0-10

St Annes Killaloe 6-12 Nenagh CC 1-6

Tulla 2-18 Hospital 1-6

Col Chriost Ri 6-9 Clonakilty 5-12

Cashel 3-15 Kilmallock 2-10

Kilmallock w/o Coachford Col scr.

 

Tulla 2-15 Glanmire CS 2-10

Ac P Mallow 3-12 Rice College Ennis 1-16

Abbey CBS 5-17 Nenagh CC 2-9

St Annes Killaloe 1-14 Borrisokane 1-9

Roscrea 2-18 Borrisoleigh 1-8

St Caimins Shannon 2-17 Hospital 1-7

Clonakilty 1-13 Cashel 3-4

 

Borrisokane 2-19 Nenagh CC 3-14

St Annes Kilaloe 4-17 P AC Mallow 4-11

Abbey CBS 1-15 Rice college Ennis 0-16

Causeway CS 2-13 Hospital 2-13

Clonakilty CC 4-15 Coachford College 2-15

Cashel CC 1-21 Col Chriost Ri 1-10

St Caimins Shannon 1-19 Glanmire CC 2-14

 

Ac P Mallow 2-14 Nenagh CC 2-14

St Josephs Tulla 4-13 Causeway CS 1-12

Rice College Ennis 1-13 St. Annes Killaloe 0-10

Borrisokane 3-13 Tiobraid Arann 2-12

Roscrea w/o Dunmanway scr.

St Marys Newport 4-17 Borrisoleigh 2-9

Cashel 5-24 Coachford College 2-9

Kilmallock 3-15 Col Chriost Ri 1-17

PC Glanmire 2-18 Hospital 2-13

 

St Annes CC 1-18 Abbey CBS 0-09

Borrisokane CC 2-13 Ac. Phádraig Mallow 2-13

Rice College Ennis 4-22 Nenagh CC 0-4

Newport 6-15 Roscrea C.C. 1-8

Glanmire PC 2-15 Causeway CS 2-11

St. Caimin CS 1-22 St. Joseph’s Tulla 2-13

Col. Chroist Rí 1-24 Coachford College 1-7

Borrisoleigh w/o Col Treasa Kanturk scr.

Killmallock 4-10 Clonakilty 2-13

Tables

Group A

St Annes Killaloe Played 5 Points 8

Borrisokane CC Played 5 Points 7

Ac Phadraig Mallow Played 5 Points 6

Rice College Ennis Played 5 Points 4

Abbey CBS Played 5 Points 4

Nenagh CC Played 5 Points 1

 

Group B

St. Mary’s Newport Played 4 Points 8

Roscrea CC Played 4 Points 6

Borrisoleigh Played 4 Points 4

Col Treasa Kanturk Played 4 Points 0

MICC Dunmanway Played 4 Points 0

 

Group C

St Caimins Shannon Played 3 Points 6

St Joseph’s Tulla Played 4 Points 6

PC Glanmire Played 4 Points 4

John the Baptist, Hospital Played 4 Points 1

Causeway CS Played 3 Points 1

 

Group D

Cashel CC Played 4 Points 6

Clonakilty CC Played 4 Points 5

Kilmallock Played 3 Points 4

Col Chríost Rí Played 4 Points 3

Coachford College Played 3 Points 0

Under 18½ CHC

Pallaskenry 4-17 Killenaule 0-4

 

St Augustines Dungarvan 3-14 St Brogans Bandon 2-7

Carrignavar 3-8 Macroom 1-13

Scarriff 1-15 Desmond Col 1-4

St Brogans 5-14 Sc Mhuire gan Smal Blarney 3-15

St Augustine 1-15 Killmacthomas 1-12

Pallaskenry 9-19 Tramore 0-2

Desmond College NCW 1-14 Ballingarry 0-15

St Brogans 5-14 Sc Mhuire gan Smal Blarney 3-15

Killenaule 4-15 Carrigaline 5-4

Carrignavar 5-22 Rathkeale 4-14 (After Extra Time)

Macroom 3-18 Comeragh Col 3-11

SR Rathkeale w/o St. Paul College scr.

Macroom 2-19 Col. Hazelwood 3-15

SR Killenaule 3-17 St Colmans Coll Midleton 3-7

St Brogans 2-15 Cahir CC 0-9

St. Augustines 5-14 Kinsale CS 1-11

Desmond College 4-18 Douglas PS 0-1

Pallaskenry 1-20 Mitchelstown 2-7

Under 18½ DHC

Final

Carrick On Suir 1-9 Abbeyfeale 1-8

Semi-Finals

Abbeyfeale 4-9 Tralee CBS 1-5

Carrick On Suir 5-13 St Nicholas Ring 3-8

 

Tralee CBS 4-16 Mount Soin 3-12

Abbeyfeale 1-15 Kilfinane 1-5

Carrick on Suir CBS 8-14 Col Mhuire Thurles 5-4

St Nicholas Ring 1-18 Gaelcholaiste Kerry 3-6

 

Tralee CBS 4-14 Col Chraobhin Fermoy 3-11

St. Nicolas Rinn 5-13 Mercy Mounthawk 3-6

Gaelcholaiste Chairraí 1-18 Colaiste Daibhead 1-4

Col Mhuire, Thurles 3-17 St. Michaels Limerick CBS 2-5

Mount Soin w/o St. Patrick Comp Shannon scr.

SP Kilfinane w/o Clonmel College scr.

Carrick on Suir CBS w/o SMI Newcastlewest scr.

 

Dean Ryan Cup – Under 16 ½ A Hurling

Final

Saturday November 23rd at 1:30pm

Ard Scoil Ris V Midleton in Cashel – Referee: John McCormack

Semi-Finals

Ard Scoil Ris 4-15 Our Lady’s Templemore 1-16 (after extra time)

Midleton CBS 1-14 Blackwater 2-10

Quarter-Finals

Our Lady’s Templemore 3-20 Rochestown 4-13

Blackwater PS 1-15 St. Caimins Shannon 1-12

Midleton CBS 1-24 Thurles CBS 1-12

Ard Scoil Ris 1-16 De La Salle Waterford 1-5

First Round

Rochestown 5-14 St. Colman Fermoy 1-7

St. Caimins Shannon 5-21 Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG 1-11

De La Salle Waterford 5-12 Abbey CBS 3-7

Ard Scoil Ris 3-18 Killmallock 0-6

Thurles CBS 3-16 St. Flannans 2-11

Midleton CBS 0-12 High School Clonmel 1-6

U16½ BHC

Final

Charleville 3-12 Causeway 0-12

Semi-Finals

Causeway Comp 1-16 Nenagh CBS 2-12

Charleville 1-18 Youghal 0-15

Quarter-Finals

Nenagh CBS 2-10 Dungarvan 0-12

Charleville 3-26 Col Choilm 3-6

Causeway CS 0-20 Ham HS Bandon 1-7

Youghal 2-14 Castletroy 2-12

 

Dungarvan 4-15 Tulla 2-9

HHS Bandon 4-14 Cashel PS 1-11

Causeway CS 3-11 Col Chríost Rí 2-5

Dungarvan 4-15 Tulla 2-9

Nenagh cbs 9-17 Borrisokane 3-05

Col Cholim 1-20 Col Spioraid Naomh 4-8

Chareville 1-15 Clonakilty 2-10

Youghal 5-20 PA Mallow 0-11

Castletroy 8-10 Col Threasa Kanturk 1-12

Causeway C.S 3-8 Glanmire C.C 2-10

Castletroy 5-8 Roscrea 1-7

Borrisokane CC 8-12 Borrisoleigh 4-8

Chareville 3-13 Coachford Col 3-7

P.A Mallow 6-21 Nenagh CC 4-6

Dungarvan 3-13 Doon 2-8

Nenagh CBS 3-25 MICC Dunmanway 0-9

 

U16½ CHC

Final

Hospital 1-11 Hazelwood 1-8


Semi-Finals

Hospital 0-17 Scarriff 2-6

Hazelwood 4-11 Rice College Ennis 0-7

Quarter-Finals

Scarriff 7-7 St. Pauls 4-12

Hazelwood 1-18 Kilmacthomas 1-11

Hospital 1-16 St. Mary’s Newport 1-15

Rice College Ennis 2-20 St. Annes Killaloe 2-6

 

Scarriff 4-14 Rathkeale 2-9

St. Pauls 3-16 Desmond College Newcastlewest 3-6

Hospital 0-20 Ballingarry 2-8

St. Mary’s Newport 1-19 Mitchelstown 1-7

Rice College Ennis 4-18 Comeragh college 1-3

St. Annes Killaloe 4-30 Tramore 3-6

Hazelwood College Dromcollogher 1-17 Carrignavar 0-12

St. Declans Killmacthomas 5-13 Pallaskenry 1-8

Carrignavar 12-24 Cahir CC 2-7

St Mary Newport w/o Douglas CS scr.

Hospital 4-10 St. Augustines 3-11

St. Mary Newport receive walk over from Douglas PC

St. Pauls 4-16 SR Killenaule 4-09

Tramore CBS 2-15 Col an Phiarsaigh 0-11

Rice College Ennis 3-14 Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal Blarney 2-8

Scarriff 4-23 St. Colmans Col Midleton 1-6

U16½ DHC

Final

St Munchins 1-11 Ennistymon CBS 0-10

Semi-Finals

Ennistymon CBS 1-13 St Clements 0-9 (After Extra Time)

St Munchins 6-7 Mount Sion 1-7

 

Ennistymon CBS 4-17 Col I&J Abbeyfeale 0-10

St Clements w/o St Pat’s Shannon scr.

Mount Sion 9-15 Newport College 3-9

St.. Munchins 5-15 Tralee CBS 3-13

Newport College 2-10 St. Nicholas, Rinn 2-5

Tralee CBS w/o St. Michaels Limerick CBS scr.

Ennistymon CBS 6-13 St. Ailbes 1-5

St. Clements 2-20 Col Chrcoibhin Fermoy 2-3

St. Pats Comp Shannon 1-08 Mercy Mounthawk 0-09

Mount Soin 8-12 North Mon CBS 0-06

St. Munchins 10-11 Col Mhuire Thurles 3-11

 

U15 A Football

Final

St Brendans Killarney 5-15 Rochestown 3-2

Semi-Finals

Rochestown 1-15 HS Clonmel 0-3

St Brendans 6-10 Meanscoil Tralee 0-8

 

HS Clonmel 4-13 Col Chriost Ri 1-14 (After Extra Time)

Rochestown 2-15 IS Kilorglin 3-9

Col Bhréannainn 3-8 Col Flannáin 2-7

Meanscoil Tralee 5-17 Clonakilty 1-2

 

Rochestown 4-22 Col Na Sceilge 1-5

I.S Killorglin 5-14 Midleton CBS 6-8

Col Chriost Ri 5-7 Col an Spioraid Naoimh 3-7

HS Clonmel 3-11 Corca Dhuibhne (Dingle) 2-9

 

U15 B Football

Final

Abbey CBS 3-7 Coachford Col 0-4

Semi Finals

Coachford Col 2-9 Mercy Mounthawk Tralee 2-7

Abbey CBS 5-5 St Fachnans Skibbereen 2-5

 

Abbey CBS 8-10 Douglas 1-2

Skibbereen 3-7 St Colmans 1-8

Mercy Mount hawk 1-11 Dungarvan 0-4

 

Mercy Mounthawk 2-15 DLS Macroom 0-9

Skibbereen w/o Col Treasa Kanturk scr.

PS Douglas w/o MICC Dunmanway scr.

Col Cholmain 7-8 Tarbert 2-22

Dungarvan 5-13 Castletroy 0-3

Youghal 3-10 PC Glanmire 3-7

Coachford College 5-19 Abbeyfeale 1-4

Coachford Col 3-12 Youghal 1-5

Under 15 C Football Final

Carrigaline CS 3-6 Mitchelstown CBS 2-8

 

Under 15 C Football (North)

Final

Mitchelstown 2-7 Rice College Ennis 1-8

 

Semi-Finals

Mitchelstown 3-9 Mallow 1-6

Rice College Ennis 6-12 SMI Newcastlewest 1-3

 

Mitchelstown 4-10 Ennistymon CBS 1-7

Thurles CBS 2-8 St Michael’s Kilmihil 1-5

Ballyvourney 3-13 Ennistymon CBS 1-5

 

Gaelcholaiste Kerry 5-12 DLS Waterford 1-6


Back to Munster GAA Post Primary Schools Archive Results Home